Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
8/22/2024 10:50 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
10:00a
Auditions for TriArts in CT
4:00p
ONU Symphony Orchestra Concert
8:00p
PMA Meeting
31
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music II
9:00a
Theory of Music II Section 1
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Theory of Music II Section2
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100 Section 1
1:00p
Music History and Lit II
1:00p
Piano Class for non majors Section 1
2:00p
Advanced Choral Conducting
2:00p
Classroom Instrument Methods
2:00p
General Session w/Melinda Murphy
3:00p
German Diction
3:00p
Piano Class for non majors Section 2
3:00p
Theory of Music II Section 3
4:00p
Studio Class-Osbun Manley
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Recital hearing: Tim Smith
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:30p
Studio Class: Summer Aebker
9:00p
KKY Meeting
1
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training II
9:00a
Theory of Music II Section 1
10:00a
Organ Lessons
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Theory of Music II Section2
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Percussion Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Tuesday Recital Hour
2:00p
Studio Class
2:00p
Voice Class for non majors
3:00p
Studio Class
4:00p
It's Only LIfe Rehearsal
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:00p
Alumni Singers Rehearsal
6:00p
Internship in Music Business
6:30p
Jazz Band
9:00p
Art Songs Rehearsal
9:00p
PMA meeting
2
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music II
9:00a
Ear Training II Section 1
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Composer's Workshop
10:00a
Ear Training II Section 2
10:00a
Form and Analysis
11:00a
Barbershop Quartet Rehearsal
11:00a
Computer Skills for Musicians
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100 Section 1
1:00p
Music History and Lit II
1:00p
Polaris Brass
2:00p
Advanced Choral Conducting
2:00p
ECED 355 Music & Movement
3:00p
Music 100 Section 3
3:00p
Steel Drum Band
3:00p
Theory of Music II Section 3
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Pep Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
3
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training II
9:00a
Theory of Music II Section 1
10:00a
Cello Lessons
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Theory of Music II Section2
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Percussion Methods
11:00a
Violin Lessons
11:30a
Piano lesson
12:00p
Faculty Recital Rehearsal
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100 Section 1
1:00p
Piano Class for non majors Section 1
2:00p
Classroom Instrument Methods
2:00p
Flute Lessons
2:00p
Percussion Ensemble
3:00p
German Diction
3:00p
Piano Class for non majors Section 2
3:00p
Violin Lessons
4:00p
Faculty Recital Rehearsal
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Rehearsal - It's Only Life
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:00p
Alumni Singers Rehearsal
6:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Faith Heflin
6:30p
Jazz Band
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
PMA meeting
4
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music II
9:00a
Ear Training II Section 1
10:00a
Ear Training II Section 2
10:00a
Form and Analysis
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100 Section 1
1:00p
Music History and Lit II
1:00p
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
2:00p
Advanced Choral Conducting
2:00p
ECED 355 Music & Movement
3:00p
Theory of Music II Section 3
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
7:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Sarah Voll
8:00p
PMA Meeting
5
2:00p
Senior Recital: Sarah Voll, Flute
7:00p
Senior Recital: Faith Heflin, Piano
6
2:00p
Piano Academy Recital
4:00p
Faculty Recital: Gustavo Carpinteyro-Lara, Cello
8:00p
PMA Meeting
7
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music II
9:00a
Theory of Music II Section 1
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Theory of Music II Section2
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100 Section 1
1:00p
Music History and Lit II
1:00p
Piano Class for non majors Section 1
1:00p
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
2:00p
Advanced Choral Conducting
2:00p
Classroom Instrument Methods
3:00p
German Diction
3:00p
Piano Class for non majors Section 2
3:00p
Theory of Music II Section 3
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Alumni Singers
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
6:00p
Voice Lesson: Tim Smith
7:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Megan Pierce
8:00p
Delta Omicron
8:30p
Studio Class: Summer Aebker
9:00p
KKY Meeting
8
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training II
9:00a
Theory of Music II Section 1
10:00a
Lloyd-Matt Rarey rehearsal
10:00a
Organ Lessons
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Theory of Music II Section2
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Percussion Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Tuesday Recital Hour
2:00p
Studio Class
2:00p
Voice Class for non majors
3:00p
Studio Class
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:00p
Internship in Music Business
6:00p
Studio Class: Micah Graber
6:30p
Jazz Band
8:00p
Winter Play: Proof
9:00p
PMA meeting
9
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music II
9:00a
Ear Training II Section 1
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Composer's Workshop
10:00a
Ear Training II Section 2
10:00a
Form and Analysis
10:00a
TBS and KKY Photo Day
11:00a
Barbershop Quartet Rehearsal
11:00a
Computer Skills for Musicians
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100 Section 1
1:00p
Music History and Lit II
1:00p
Polaris Brass
2:00p
Advanced Choral Conducting
2:00p
ECED 355 Music & Movement
3:00p
Music 100 Section 3
3:00p
Steel Drum Band
3:00p
Theory of Music II Section 3
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Pep Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra Sectionals
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Winter Musical: Last Five Years
8:00p
Women's Chorus
10:00p
PMA Meeting
10
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training II
9:00a
Theory of Music II Section 1
10:00a
Cello Lessons
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Theory of Music II Section2
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Percussion Methods
11:00a
Violin Lessons
11:30a
Piano lesson
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100 Section 1
1:00p
Piano Class for non majors Section 1
2:00p
Classroom Instrument Methods
2:00p
Flute Lessons
2:00p
Percussion Ensemble
3:00p
German Diction
3:00p
Piano Class for non majors Section 2
3:00p
Violin Lessons
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
5:00p
It's Only Life
6:30p
Jazz Band
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
PMA meeting
8:00p
Winter Play: Proof
11
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music II
9:00a
Ear Training II Section 1
10:00a
Ear Training II Section 2
10:00a
Form and Analysis
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100 Section 1
1:00p
Music History and Lit II
1:00p
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
2:00p
Advanced Choral Conducting
2:00p
ECED 355 Music & Movement
3:00p
Theory of Music II Section 3
4:00p
It's Only Life Rehearsal
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
PMA Initiation
8:00p
Winter Musical: Last Five Years
12
9:00a
Music Dept. Auditions
2:00p
Winter Play: Proof
8:00p
Winter Play: Proof
13
2:00p
Winter Musical: Last Five Years
3:30p
Alumni Singers
4:00p
Wind Orchestra Concert
8:00p
PMA Meeting
8:00p
Winter Musical: Last Five Years
14
Valentine's Day
8:00a
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music II
9:00a
Theory of Music II Section 1
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Theory of Music II Section2
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100 Section 1
1:00p
Music History and Lit II
1:00p
Piano Class for non majors Section 1
1:30p
Piano Lesson
2:00p
Advanced Choral Conducting
2:00p
Classroom Instrument Methods
3:00p
German Diction
3:00p
German Diction-performance of song
3:00p
Piano Class for non majors Section 2
3:00p
Theory of Music II Section 3
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
6:00p
Voice Lesson: Tim Smith
8:30p
Studio Class: Summer Aebker
9:00p
KKY Meeting
15
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training II
9:00a
Theory of Music II Section 1
10:00a
Organ Lessons
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Theory of Music II Section2
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Percussion Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Tuesday Recital Hour
2:00p
Gmail Training for Faculty
2:00p
Studio Class
2:00p
Voice Class for non majors
3:00p
Studio Class
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
5:00p
Studio Class: Micah Graber
6:00p
Internship in Music Business
6:00p
Studio Class: Florin Simioanca
6:30p
Jazz Band
7:00p
Flute Choir
8:00p
Instrumental Ensembles Concert
16
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music II
9:00a
Ear Training II Section 1
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Composer's Workshop
10:00a
Ear Training II Section 2
10:00a
Form and Analysis
11:00a
Barbershop Quartet Rehearsal
11:00a
Computer Skills for Musicians
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100 Section 1
1:00p
Music History and Lit II
1:00p
Polaris Brass
2:00p
Advanced Choral Conducting
2:00p
ECED 355 Music & Movement
3:00p
Music 100 Section 3
3:00p
Steel Drum Band
3:00p
Theory of Music II Section 3
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Pep Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
7:30p
Quintet rehearsal
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
17
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training II
9:00a
Theory of Music II Section 1
10:00a
Cello Lessons
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Theory of Music II Section2
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Percussion Methods
11:00a
Violin Lessons
11:30a
Piano lesson
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100 Section 1
1:00p
Piano Class for non majors Section 1
2:00p
Classroom Instrument Methods
2:00p
Flute Lessons
2:00p
Percussion Ensemble
3:00p
German Diction
3:00p
Piano Class for non majors Section 2
3:00p
Violin Lessons
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:30p
Jazz Band
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Symphonic Band Concert
18
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music II
9:00a
Ear Training II Section 1
10:00a
Ear Training II Section 2
10:00a
Form and Analysis
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100 Section 1
1:00p
Music History and Lit II
1:00p
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
2:00p
Advanced Choral Conducting
2:00p
ECED 355 Music & Movement
3:00p
Theory of Music II Section 3
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Violin Studio Master Class/Megan Ferguson
7:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Tim Smith
8:00p
John Bucchino: It's Only Life
19
10:00a
BFA Auditions
2:00p
Fine Arts Day Baroque Faculty Ensemble Recital
4:00p
Voice Class Studio
7:00p
Senior Recital: Timothy Smith, Baritone
20
4:00p
Composers Workshop
7:00p
Instrumental Ensembles Concert
8:00p
PMA Meeting
21
President's Day
Winter Quarter Finals
9:00a
Piano Juries
9:00a
String Juries
12:00p
Voice Juries
1:00p
Woodwind & Percussion Juries
4:00p
Music 100 Study Session
6:30p
Recording Session
9:00p
Alumni Singers Rehearsal
9:00p
KKY Meeting
22
Winter Quarter Finals
8:00a
Piano Proficiencies
10:00a
Voice Juries
4:00p
Music 100 Study Session
4:00p
Pamela Ashmore: Studio Class
9:00p
Signor Deluso Rehearsal
23
Winter Quarter Finals
8:00a
Piano Proficiencies
9:00a
Brass Juries
12:00p
Alumni Singers Rehearsal
4:00p
Music 100 Study Session
24
Winter Quarter Finals
3:00p
Rehearsal: Megan Pierce
4:00p
Music 100 Study Session
25
Winter Quarter Finals
University Singers Tour
26
Spring Break
University Singers Tour
27
Spring Break
University Singers Tour
10:00a
Recording session
28
Spring Break
University Singers Tour
1
Spring Break
University Singers Tour
4:00p
Opera Workshop
2
Spring Break
University Singers Tour
3
Spring Break
University Singers Tour
4
Spring Break
University Singers Tour
5
Spring Break
University Singers Tour
9:00a
String rehearsal