Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
8/22/2024 10:50 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2010
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
8:00p
Phi Mu Alpha
1
9:00a
Advanced Theory 2
9:00a
Theory 2
10:00a
Piano lessons: Dr. Casey
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
11:00a
Music 100
11:00a
Piano Lit
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Molly Howard: Rehearsal
1:00p
Music 100
1:00p
Music History 2
2:00p
Choral Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods
3:00p
Fundamentals of Musicianship for Music Theatre
3:00p
German Diction
3:00p
Woodwind Techniques
4:00p
Non-Western Music
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
6:30p
Molly Howard- Dress Rehearsal for Recital Hearing
7:30p
Alumni Singers Recording
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
2
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 2
9:00a
Form & Analysis
9:00a
Theory 2
9:30a
Organ Classes
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
11:00a
Music 100
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Tuesday Recital Hour
2:00p
Lance Ashmore Studio Class
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
3:00p
Molly Howard w/Pamela Ashmore rehearsal
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:00p
Molly Howard: Recital Hearing
6:30p
Jazz Band
6:30p
Justin Gaab audition
7:00p
Alumni Singers Rehearsal
7:00p
Summer Aebker Studio Class
8:00p
PMA Recital
10:00p
Alumni Singers Recording
3
9:00a
Advanced Theory 2
9:00a
Dr. Casey rehearasal
9:00a
Ear Training 2
9:30a
Organ Classes
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Composer's Workshop
12:00p
Brass Quintet Rehearsal
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100
1:00p
Music History 2
1:00p
Musical Theatre Audition Techniques
2:00p
Choral Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods
3:00p
Fundamentals of Musicianship for Music Theatre
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
4
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 2
9:00a
Form & Analysis
9:00a
Theory 2
10:00a
Piano lessons: Dr. Casey
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
11:00a
Music 100
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100
1:00p
Piano Studio Class
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods
2:00p
Lucy Altstaetter Rehearsal
3:00p
German Diction
3:00p
Woodwind Techniques
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
4:30p
Horn Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
Jazz Band
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
7:30p
Flute Choir
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
5
8:30a
Bill Balmer: Piano Tuning
8:30a
Bill Balmer: Piano tuning
9:00a
Advanced Theory 2
9:00a
Ear Training 2
10:00a
Voice Lesson: Amanda Quintrell
11:00a
Music 100
11:00a
Piano lessons: Dr. Casey
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Bill Balmer Tuning
1:00p
Music 100
1:00p
Music History 2
2:00p
Choral Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods
3:00p
Fundamentals of Musicianship for Music Theatre
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6
3:00p
String Group Rehearsal
4:00p
Lindsey Newlove: Rehearsal
8:00p
ONU Symphony
7
1:00p
TBS Women in Music Recital
4:00p
Student Recital: Lindsey Newlove, Mezzo-Soprano
8:00p
Phi Mu Alpha
8
9:00a
Adv. Theory Performance of Art Songs
9:00a
Advanced Theory 2
9:00a
Theory 2
10:00a
Piano lessons: Dr. Casey
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
11:00a
Ashmore Piano Lessons
11:00a
Music 100
11:00a
Piano Lit
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Molly Howard: Rehearsal
1:00p
Music 100
1:00p
Music History 2
2:00p
Bill Balmer: Piano Tuning
2:00p
Choral Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods
3:00p
Fundamentals of Musicianship for Music Theatre
3:00p
German Diction
3:00p
Woodwind Techniques
4:00p
Non-Western Music
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
9
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 2
9:00a
Form & Analysis
9:00a
Theory 2
9:30a
Organ Classes
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
11:00a
Music 100
11:30a
Ashmore Piano Lessons
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Tuesday Recital Hour
2:00p
Lance Ashmore Studio Class
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
3:00p
Molly Howard w/Pamela Ashmore rehearsal
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
5:00p
Ashmore Piano Lessons
6:30p
Jazz Band
7:00p
Alumni Singers Rehearsal
7:00p
Summer Aebker Studio Class
10
9:00a
Advanced Theory 2
9:00a
Ear Training 2
9:30a
Organ Classes
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Composer's Workshop
12:00p
Brass Quintet Rehearsal
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100
1:00p
Music History 2
1:00p
Musical Theatre Audition Techniques
2:00p
Choral Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods
3:00p
Fundamentals of Musicianship for Music Theatre
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Urinetown
8:00p
Women's Chorus
11
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 2
9:00a
Form & Analysis
9:00a
Theory 2
10:00a
Piano lessons: Dr. Casey
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
11:00a
Dr. Hunt Rehearsal w/Mike Jordan
11:00a
Music 100
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100
1:00p
Piano Studio Class
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods
2:00p
Lucy Altstaetter Rehearsal
3:00p
German Diction
3:00p
Ryan Neal: Rehearsal
3:00p
Woodwind Techniques
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
4:30p
Horn Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
Jazz Band
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
7:30p
Flute Choir
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
Urinetown
10:00p
KKY
12
8:30a
Bill Balmer: Piano Tuning
9:00a
Advanced Theory 2
9:00a
Ear Training 2
10:00a
Voice Lesson: Amanda Quintrell
11:00a
Music 100
11:00a
Piano lessons: Dr. Casey
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Bill Balmer Tuning
1:00p
Music 100
1:00p
Music History 2
2:00p
Choral Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods
3:00p
Fundamentals of Musicianship for Music Theatre
3:00p
TBS Composite Pictures
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
8:00p
Urinetown
13
Music Dept. Auditions
2:00p
Urinetown
3:00p
String Group Rehearsal
8:00p
Urinetown
14
Valentine's Day
2:00p
Piano Academy Recital
2:00p
Urinetown
4:00p
Wind Orchestra Concert
6:00p
Composers Workshop: Dress Rehearsal
8:00p
Phi Mu Alpha
15
President's Day
9:00a
Advanced Theory 2
9:00a
Theory 2
10:00a
Piano lessons: Dr. Casey
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
11:00a
Ashmore Piano Lessons
11:00a
Music 100
11:00a
Piano Lit
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Molly Howard: Rehearsal
1:00p
Music 100
1:00p
Music History 2
2:00p
Choral Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods
3:00p
Fundamentals of Musicianship for Music Theatre
3:00p
German Diction
3:00p
Woodwind Techniques
4:00p
Non-Western Music
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:30p
Flute Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Composer's Workshop
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
16
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 2
9:00a
Form & Analysis
9:00a
Theory 2
9:30a
Organ Classes
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
11:00a
Music 100
11:30a
Ashmore Piano Lessons
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Tuesday Recital Hour
2:00p
Lance Ashmore Studio Class
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
3:00p
Molly Howard w/Pamela Ashmore rehearsal
3:00p
Norm Damschroder: Makeup Lessons
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:00p
Molly Howard rehearsal
6:30p
Jazz Band
7:00p
Alumni Singers Rehearsal
7:00p
Summer Aebker Studio Class
17
9:00a
Advanced Theory 2
9:00a
Ear Training 2
9:30a
Organ Classes
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Composer's Workshop
12:00p
Brass Quintet Rehearsal
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100
1:00p
Music History 2
1:00p
Musical Theatre Audition Techniques
2:00p
Choral Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods
3:00p
Fundamentals of Musicianship for Music Theatre
3:00p
Lucy Altstaetter: Flute rehearsal
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
18
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 2
9:00a
Form & Analysis
9:00a
Theory 2
10:00a
Piano lessons: Dr. Casey
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
11:00a
Music 100
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100
1:00p
Piano Studio Class
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods
3:00p
German Diction
3:00p
German Diction Class Performance of Songs
3:00p
Woodwind Techniques
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
4:30p
Horn Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
Jazz Band
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
7:00p
Molly Howard: Dress Rehearsal for Senior Recital
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
Symphonic Band Concert
19
9:00a
Advanced Theory 2
9:00a
Ear Training 2
10:00a
Voice Lesson: Amanda Quintrell
11:00a
Music 100
11:00a
Piano lessons: Dr. Casey
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Bill Balmer Tuning
1:00p
Music 100
1:00p
Music History 2
2:00p
Brass Ensemble Rehearsal
2:00p
Choral Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods
3:00p
Fundamentals of Musicianship for Music Theatre
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:30p
Toledo Chamber Orchestra
8:00p
Toledo Chamber Orchestra Concert
20
8:00a
Dan DePeal to work on organ
3:00p
String Group Rehearsal
8:00p
Student Recital: Molly Howard, Soprano
21
2:00p
Instrumental Ensembles Concert
7:00p
Opera Workshop Performance
8:00p
Phi Mu Alpha
22
Winter Quarter Finals
9:00a
Winter Piano Juries
9:00a
Winter String Juries
12:00p
Pamela Ashmore Piano Lessons
12:00p
Winter Voice Juries
1:00p
Winter Woodwind & Percussion Juries
5:00p
Music 100 Study Session
23
Winter Quarter Finals
8:00a
Winter Piano Proficiencies
10:00a
Winter Voice Juries
12:00p
Pamela Ashmore Piano Lessons
5:30p
Music 100 Study Session
6:30p
Alumni Singers Rehearsal
7:00p
Summer Aebker Student Recital
24
Winter Quarter Finals
8:00a
Winter Piano Proficiencies
9:00a
Winter Brass Juries
25
Winter Quarter Finals
10:30a
Music 100 Study Session
26
Winter Quarter Finals
1:00p
Bill Balmer Tuning
27
Spring Break
28
Spring Break
1
Spring Break
Jazz Band & Steel Drum Tour
8:00p
Alumni Singers Rehearsal
2
Spring Break
Jazz Band & Steel Drum Tour
3
Spring Break
Jazz Band & Steel Drum Tour
4
Spring Break
Jazz Band & Steel Drum Tour
5
Spring Break
Jazz Band & Steel Drum Tour
6
Spring Break
Jazz Band & Steel Drum Tour