Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
8/22/2024 10:50 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
7:00p
SAI - Chapter Meetings
2
8:00a
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 02
8:50a
Integrated Methods - add'l space
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Piano Class 1 - MM
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Piano Lesson: Jury Preparation
11:00a
Tech. for Music Educators
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 01
2:00p
Piano Class 1 - NM
3:00p
Fund. of Musical Theatre
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Intro. to Sound Recording Technology
6:30p
OCMEA
3
8:00a
Analytical Techniques
9:00a
Brass Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Piano Lessons: Jury Preparation
11:00a
TUESDAY RECITAL HOUR: Recital
11:00a
Trombone Emsemble
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Audition Day 3
2:00p
Piano Lessons: Jury Preparation
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Chamber Winds
7:00p
Steel Drums
4
8:00a
Instrumentation & Arranging
8:00a
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 02
8:00a
Singers Diction II
8:50a
Integrated Methods - add'l space
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Piano Class 1 - MM
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Aural Skills III
10:00a
Mary Jane Eichelberger: organ lesson
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Tech. for Music Educators
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
1:00p
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 01
1:00p
Rehearsal - Kirsten (Shay Bolton)
2:00p
Kate Patterson - Practice Senior Recital
2:00p
Piano Class 1 - NM
3:00p
Fund. of Musical Theatre
3:00p
Naomi Bernholt: Practice
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
9:30p
Polar Rhythms
5
9:00a
Brass Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Chapel Hour
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Chamber Winds
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
7:30p
SAI: Holiday Card Making
6
8:00a
Instrumentation & Arranging
8:00a
Instrumentation & Arranging: Class
8:00a
Singers Diction II
8:50a
Integrated Methods - add'l space
9:00a
Integrated Methods
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Aural Skills III
10:00a
Kate Patterson: Vocal-Senior Recital Practice
11:00a
Foundations in Mus. Ed.
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
Marching Band
6:30p
Barber Shop Rehearsal
7:30p
Holiday Spectacular
7
2:00p
Holiday Spectacular
7:30p
Holiday Spectacular
8
1:00p
Sarah Waters
2:00p
Holiday Spectacular
5:00p
TBS/KKY: Joint Organizational Recital
7:00p
SAI - Chapter Meetings
9
8:00a
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 02
8:50a
Integrated Methods - add'l space
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Piano Class 1 - MM
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Tech. for Music Educators
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 01
2:00p
Piano Class 1 - NM
3:00p
Fund. of Musical Theatre
4:00p
Marching Band
5:00p
TBS/Music Orgs
6:00p
Intro. to Sound Recording Technology
9:00p
KKY: Community Band
10
8:00a
Analytical Techniques
9:00a
Brass Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Erin Torres: Flute studio class
11:00a
No Tuesday Recital Hour today
11:00a
Trombone Emsemble
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:20p
Music Dept. faculty meeting
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Chamber Winds
7:00p
Steel Drums
7:30p
Jazz concert
8:00p
KKY: Community Band
11
8:00a
Instrumentation & Arranging
8:00a
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 02
8:00a
Singers Diction II
8:50a
Integrated Methods - add'l space
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Piano Class 1 - MM
9:30a
Piano Make Up Lessons:
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Aural Skills III
10:00a
Mary Jane Eichelberger: organ lesson
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Piano Lessons: Jury Preparation
11:00a
Tech. for Music Educators
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
1:00p
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 01
1:00p
Rehearsal - Kirsten (Shay Bolton)
2:00p
Kate Patterson - Practice Senior Recital
2:00p
Piano Class 1 - NM
3:00p
Fund. of Musical Theatre
3:00p
Piano Lessons: Jury Preparation
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
Polar Rhythms: Rehearsal
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
12
9:00a
Brass Methods
9:00a
Piano Lessons: Jury Preparation
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Piano Make Up Lessons
12:00p
Cody Switzer: Brass Jury
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Piano Lessons: Jury Preparation
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Chamber Winds
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
KKY: Community Band
9:00p
KKY
13
8:00a
Instrumentation & Arranging
8:00a
Singers Diction II
8:30a
Bill Balmer: Piano Tuning
8:50a
Integrated Methods - add'l space
9:00a
Integrated Methods
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Aural Skills III
11:00a
Foundations in Mus. Ed.
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
1:00p
Kirsten - rehearsal (students preparing for juries)
2:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
Marching Band
6:30p
Barber Shop Rehearsal
7:30p
Kate Patterson - Senior Vocal Recital
14
7:00p
Choral concert
15
4:00p
Ohio Northern Symphony concert
7:00p
SAI - Chapter Meetings
16
Finals Week
9:15a
Group Piano: Fall Final
9:15a
Instrumentation & Arranging: MUSC 4171
9:15a
Piano Juries
11:00a
Woodwinds Juries
11:45a
Intro to Study of Music: MUSC 1011
1:45p
Percussion Juries
17
Finals Week
9:00a
Piano Proficiencies
9:00a
Voice: Juries
9:15a
Music Appreciation: MUSC 1001.03
9:15a
Music Theory I: MUSC 1111
6:45p
Recital Hour
18
Finals Week
9:00a
Brass Juries
9:15a
Integrated Music Methods: EDUC 4591
10:00a
Strings Juries
11:00a
Found of Music Educators: MUSC 1401 - Final
11:45a
Music Appreciation: MUSC 1001.01
1:00p
Piano Proficiencies
3:00p
Fundamentals/Musical Theatre: MUSC 1041
9:30p
Polar Rhythms
19
Finals Week
6:45p
Vicki Mills
20
Finals Week
6:00a
Maintenance on Presser Auditorium Ceiling
11:30a
Group Piano: Fall Final
21
6:00a
Maintenance on Presser Auditorium Ceiling
22
6:00a
Maintenance on Presser Auditorium Ceiling
23
6:00a
Maintenance on Presser Auditorium Ceiling
24
6:00a
Maintenance on Presser Auditorium Ceiling
25
Christmas Day
6:00a
Maintenance on Presser Auditorium Ceiling
26
6:00a
Maintenance on Presser Auditorium Ceiling
27
6:00a
Maintenance on Presser Auditorium Ceiling
28
6:00a
Maintenance on Presser Auditorium Ceiling
29
6:00a
Maintenance on Presser Auditorium Ceiling
30
6:00a
Maintenance on Presser Auditorium Ceiling
31
6:00a
Maintenance on Presser Auditorium Ceiling
1
New Year's Day
6:00a
Maintenance on Presser Auditorium Ceiling
2
6:00a
Maintenance on Presser Auditorium Ceiling
3
6:00a
Maintenance on Presser Auditorium Ceiling
4
6:00a
Maintenance on Presser Auditorium Ceiling