Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
8/22/2024 10:50 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Thanksgiving Break
6:30p
Faculty Dress Rehearsal: Dr. Casey
8:00p
PMA Meetings
28
8:30a
Studio Class: Dr. Casey
9:00a
Music Theory III, Section 01
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz Bands
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 01
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 02
11:00a
Choral Music Methods
11:00a
Intro to Study of Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation Section 01
11:00a
Survey of Piano Lit
12:00p
Monday Recital Hour
1:00p
Music History & Lit I
1:00p
TREX Class
2:00p
Music Appreciation Section 03
2:00p
Voice Lesson: Miriam Stoner
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Fundamentals/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction I
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
5:30p
Studio Class: Summer Aebker
6:10p
Symphony Orchestra
6:30p
Brianna Bizzaro: Recital Hearing
7:00p
Woodwind Choir Rehearsal
8:00p
PMA Game Night
29
8:30a
Aural Skills III
9:30a
Early Childhood Ed.
10:00a
Aural Skills I, Section 02
10:00a
Brass Methods
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 01
11:00a
Organ Lessons
12:00p
Brass Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation Section 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Organ Lessons
2:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit I
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Electronic Music
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Warm Up Room
6:45p
Flute Choir Sound Check
8:00p
Instrumental Ensembles Concert
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
30
9:00a
Music Theory III, Section 01
10:00a
Aural Skills I, Section 01
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz Bands
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 02
11:00a
Choral Music Methods
11:00a
Intro to Study of Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation Section 01
11:00a
Survey of Piano Lit
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit I
1:00p
TREX Class
2:00p
Instrumentation and Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation Section 03
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Fundamentals/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction I
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
6:10p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
1
8:00a
Piano Tuning
8:30a
Aural Skills III
9:00a
Studio Class: Dr. Casey
9:30a
Early Childhood Ed.
10:00a
Aural Skills I, Section 02
10:00a
Brass Methods
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 01
12:00p
Music Appreciation Section 02
12:00p
Polaris Brass
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Gene Parker Student Jazz Combo
2:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit I
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Electronic Music
3:00p
Percussion Ensemble
4:15p
Wind Orchestra Sectional: Tim Olt
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Clarinet Choir
8:00p
KKY Karaoke Night
2
9:00a
Music Theory III, Section 01
10:00a
Aural Skills I, Section 01
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 02
11:00a
Choral Music Methods
11:00a
Music Appreciation Section 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit I
1:00p
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
1:00p
TREX Class
2:00p
Instrumentation and Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation Section 03
3:00p
Fundamentals/Musical Theatre
3:15p
Student rehearsal
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
4:00p
Student Rehearsal
7:30p
Holiday Spectacular
3
12:00p
Studio Class
2:00p
Faculty Recital: Rebecca Casey, Piano
2:00p
Holiday Spectacular
7:30p
Holiday Spectacular
4
2:00p
Holiday Spectacular
4:00p
KKY & TBS Christmas Party
7:00p
Strings Rehearsal
8:00p
PMA Meetings
5
8:30a
Studio Class: Dr. Casey
9:00a
Music Theory III, Section 01
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz Bands
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 01
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 02
10:30a
Rehearsal Space
11:00a
Choral Music Methods
11:00a
Intro to Study of Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation Section 01
11:00a
Survey of Piano Lit
12:00p
Monday Recital Hour
1:00p
Music History & Lit I
1:00p
TREX Class
2:00p
Music Appreciation Section 03
2:00p
Voice Lesson: Miriam Stoner
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Fundamentals/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction I
3:30p
Rehearsal Space
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
5:30p
Studio Class: Micah Graber
6:10p
Symphony Orchestra
6:30p
Dress Rehearsal: Evening of Opera
6
8:30a
Aural Skills III
9:30a
Early Childhood Ed.
10:00a
Aural Skills I, Section 02
10:00a
Brass Methods
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 01
10:00a
Rehearsal Space
11:00a
Organ Lessons
12:00p
Brass Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation Section 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Organ Lessons
2:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit I
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
2:00p
Voice Class
2:30p
Rehearsal Space
3:00p
Electronic Music
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
4:30p
Rehearsal Space
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Studio Seminar for Strings
7:30p
Performance: Evening of Opera
8:00p
KKP Tuba Christmas
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
7
9:00a
Music Theory III, Section 01
10:00a
Aural Skills I, Section 01
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz Bands
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 02
11:00a
Choral Music Methods
11:00a
Intro to Study of Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation Section 01
11:00a
Survey of Piano Lit
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit I
1:00p
TREX Class
2:00p
Instrumentation and Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation Section 03
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Fundamentals/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction I
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
6:10p
Symphony Orchestra
7:30p
ONU Symphony Concert
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
8
8:30a
Aural Skills III
9:00a
Studio Class: Dr. Casey
9:30a
Early Childhood Ed.
10:00a
Aural Skills I, Section 02
10:00a
Brass Methods
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 01
12:00p
Music Appreciation Section 02
12:00p
Polaris Brass
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Gene Parker Student Jazz Combo
2:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit I
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Electronic Music
3:00p
Percussion Ensemble
4:00p
Rehearsal Space
4:15p
Wind Orchestra Sectional: Tim Olt
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
7:30p
Jazz Band Concert
8:00p
Clarinet Choir
9
9:00a
Music Theory III, Section 01
10:00a
Aural Skills I, Section 01
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 02
11:00a
Choral Music Methods
11:00a
Music Appreciation Section 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit I
1:00p
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
1:00p
TREX Class
2:00p
Instrumentation and Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation Section 03
3:00p
Fundamentals/Musical Theatre
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
4:30p
Student Rehearsal
8:00p
Men's and Women's Chorus Concert
10
9:00a
Music Auditions
12:00p
Pre-Jury Audiences KKY
8:00p
University Singers Concert
11
2:00p
Senior Recital: Brianna Bizzaro, Voice
4:00p
Miss Saigon Call backs
4:00p
Wind Orchestra Concert
6:00p
Voice Class Recital
8:00p
PMA Meetings
12
Fall Semester Finals
9:00a
Piano Juries
10:00a
String Juries
1:00p
Woodwind & Percussion Juries
8:00p
Horn rehearsal
13
Fall Semester Finals
8:00a
Piano Proficiencies
10:00a
Voice Juries
6:00p
Brass Juries
14
Fall Semester Finals
Midwest Band Clinic
8:00a
Piano Proficiencies
5:00p
Studio Class: Pamela Ashmore
15
Fall Semester Finals
Midwest Band Clinic
16
Fall Semester Finals
Midwest Band Clinic
5:00p
Strings Rehearsal
17
Christmas Break
Midwest Band Clinic
18
Christmas Break
19
Christmas Break
20
Christmas Break
21
Christmas Break
22
Christmas Break
23
Christmas Break
24
Christmas Break
25
Christmas Break
Christmas Day
26
Christmas Break
27
Christmas Break
28
Christmas Break
29
Christmas Break
30
Christmas Break
31
Christmas Break