Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
8/22/2024 10:50 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Week 13
9:00a
Band-O-Rama: Rehearsal
2
8:00a
MUSL 0431.02: Piano 1 MT
9:00a
MUSC 1131: Aural Skills I
9:00a
MUSC 2131: Aural Skills III
9:00a
MUSL 0431.01 Piano 1 MT
10:00a
Becky Casey: Naomi Bernholt Lesson
10:00a
MUSC 2551: Music Integration
10:00a
MUSC 3331: Singers Diction III
10:00a
MUSC 3461: Marching Band Methods
11:00a
MUSC 1001.03: Music Appreciation
11:00a
MUSC 2271: Tech for Music Educators
11:00a
MUSC 2441: Percussion Methods
11:00a
MUSC 3151: Composition
11:30a
Lance Ashmore: Lessons
12:00p
Becky Casey: Madison Friedhoff lesson
12:00p
MUSE 1011: University Singers
1:00p
Becky Casey: Dillon Robbins lesson
1:00p
MUSC 3211: Music History & Lit
2:00p
MUSC 2311: Basic Conducting
2:00p
MUSC 3231: Jazz History & Lit
2:00p
MUSL 1071: Piano 1 Music Majors
3:00p
Dr Bates: Prospective Student - Band
3:00p
MUSC 1011: Intro to Study Of Muisc
4:00p
Erin Torres: Flute Lessons
5:30p
Early Vocal Jury: Lance Ashmore
3
8:00a
MUSC 2111: Music Theory III
8:00a
Tawnie Keen: Virtual Class
8:30a
Dale Laukhuf: Lessons
9:30a
MUSC 1001.02: Music Appreciation
9:30a
MUSC 1111: Music Theory I
9:30a
MUSC 4491: Choral Methods
10:00a
Becky Casey: Caleb Jingo lesson
11:00a
Dale Laukhuf: Trombone Ensemble
11:00a
Lance Ashmore: Lessons
12:00p
MUSC 1001.01: Music Appreciation
12:00p
MUSE 1011: University Singers
1:00p
Becky Casey: Kaleb Swieringa lesson
1:00p
Erin Torres: Flute Lessons
1:30p
MUSC 4171: Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Becky Casey: Piano Studio Class
3:00p
Audition Techniques for Musical Theatre
3:00p
Becky Casey: Gabrielle Mouch lesson
3:00p
MUSC 1041: Fundamentals/MT
3:00p
MUSE 1171: Jazz Ensemble
4:30p
MUSE 1131: Chamber Singers
5:00p
Erin Torres: Flute Lessons
7:00p
Brass Quintet: Rehearsal
7:00p
MUSE 1181: Steel Drum Band
4
8:00a
MUSL 0431.02: Piano 1 MT
9:00a
MUSC 1131: Aural Skills I
9:00a
MUSC 2131: Aural Skills III
9:00a
MUSL 0431.01 Piano 1 MT
10:00a
Becky Casey: Kayla Dye lesson
10:00a
MUSC 2551: Music Integration
10:00a
MUSC 3331: Singers Diction III
10:00a
MUSC 3461: Marching Band Methods
11:00a
MUSC 1001.03: Music Appreciation
11:00a
MUSC 2271: Tech for Music Educators
11:00a
MUSC 2441: Percussion Methods
12:00p
Becky Casey: Kate Shepherd lesson
12:00p
MUSE 1011: University Singers
1:00p
MUSC 3211: Music History & Lit
2:00p
MUSC 2311: Basic Conducting
2:00p
MUSC 3231: Jazz History & Lit
2:00p
MUSL 1071: Piano 1 Music Majors
3:00p
MUSC 1011: Intro to Study Of Muisc
3:00p
Mary Jane: Organ Lesson w/Shay Bolton
6:30p
MUSE 1021: Symphony Orchestra
5
8:00a
MUSC 2111: Music Theory III
8:00a
Tawnie Keen: Virtual Class
9:30a
MUSC 1001.02: Music Appreciation
9:30a
MUSC 1111: Music Theory I
9:30a
MUSC 4491: Choral Methods
11:00a
James Green: Brass Ensemble
12:00p
Becky Casey: Alaina Alverez lesson
12:00p
MUSC 1001.01: Music Appreciation
12:00p
MUSE 1011: University Singers
12:00p
Summer Aebker: Lessons
1:00p
Bill Balmer: Piano Tuning
1:30p
Becky Casey: Shay Bolton lesson
1:30p
MUSC 4171: Instrumentation & Arranging
3:00p
Audition Techniques for Musical Theatre
3:00p
MUSC 1041: Fundamentals/MT
3:00p
MUSE 1171: Jazz Ensemble
4:30p
Cassie Thomas: Dress Rehearsal
7:00p
Brass Quintet: Rehearsal
7:00p
MUSE 1201: Percussion Ensemble
6
9:00a
MUSC 1401: Foundation of Music Education
9:00a
Micah Graber: Lessons
10:00a
Erin Torres: Lessons
10:00a
MUSC 2551: Music Integration PK-5 Education
11:00a
MUSC 1001.03: Music Appreciation
11:00a
MUSC 2271: Tech for Music Educators
11:00a
MUSC 3151: Composition
11:00a
Technology for Musicians: MUSC 1021
12:00p
MUSE 1011: University Singers
1:00p
Kirsten: Lessons
1:00p
MUSC 3211: Music History & Lit
1:00p
Shay Bolton: Lessons
2:00p
Kirsten Osbun-Manley: Lessons
2:00p
MUSC 3231: Jazz History & Lit
3:00p
Recital/Arts Hour: MUSC 0011 Concert & Recital Observation
7:30p
ONU Symphony: Concert
7
BFA Auditions - 10:00 a.m.
8
Week 14
12:00p
Cassie Thomas: Senior Recital Set Up
2:00p
Senior Recital: Cassie Thomas
3:00p
Georg Klaas: Prospective Student
9
8:00a
MUSL 0431.02: Piano 1 MT
9:00a
MUSC 1131: Aural Skills I
9:00a
MUSC 2131: Aural Skills III
9:00a
MUSL 0431.01 Piano 1 MT
10:00a
Becky Casey: Naomi Bernholt Lesson
10:00a
MUSC 2551: Music Integration
10:00a
MUSC 3331: Singers Diction III
10:00a
MUSC 3461: Marching Band Methods
11:00a
MUSC 1001.03: Music Appreciation
11:00a
MUSC 2271: Tech for Music Educators
11:00a
MUSC 2441: Percussion Methods
11:00a
MUSC 3151: Composition
11:30a
Lance Ashmore: Lessons
12:00p
Becky Casey: Madison Friedhoff lesson
12:00p
MUSE 1011: University Singers
1:00p
Becky Casey: Dillon Robbins lesson
1:00p
MUSC 3211: Music History & Lit
2:00p
MUSC 2311: Basic Conducting
2:00p
MUSC 3231: Jazz History & Lit
2:00p
MUSL 1071: Piano 1 Music Majors
3:00p
MUSC 1011: Intro to Study Of Muisc
4:00p
Erin Torres: Flute Lessons
10
8:00a
MUSC 2111: Music Theory III
8:00a
Tawnie Keen: Virtual Class
8:30a
Dale Laukhuf: Lessons
9:30a
MUSC 1001.02: Music Appreciation
9:30a
MUSC 1111: Music Theory I
9:30a
MUSC 4491: Choral Methods
10:00a
Becky Casey: Caleb Jingo lesson
11:00a
Dale Laukhuf: Trombone Ensemble
11:00a
Lance Ashmore: Lessons
12:00p
MUSC 1001.01: Music Appreciation
12:00p
MUSE 1011: University Singers
1:00p
Audition: Ethan Siebenhaler - Sax
1:00p
Becky Casey: Kaleb Swieringa lesson
1:00p
Erin Torres: Flute Lessons
1:00p
Erin Torres: Lessons
1:30p
MUSC 4171: Instrumentation & Arranging
3:00p
Audition Techniques for Musical Theatre
3:00p
Becky Casey: Gabrielle Mouch lesson
3:00p
MUSC 1041: Fundamentals/MT
3:00p
MUSE 1171: Jazz Ensemble
4:30p
MUSE 1131: Chamber Singers
5:00p
Erin Torres: Flute Lessons
7:00p
Brass Quintet: Rehearsal
7:00p
MUSE 1181: Steel Drum Band
11
Veteran's Day
8:00a
MUSL 0431.02: Piano 1 MT
9:00a
MUSC 1131: Aural Skills I
9:00a
MUSC 2131: Aural Skills III
9:00a
MUSL 0431.01 Piano 1 MT
10:00a
Becky Casey: Kayla Dye lesson
10:00a
MUSC 2551: Music Integration
10:00a
MUSC 3331: Singers Diction III
10:00a
MUSC 3461: Marching Band Methods
11:00a
MUSC 1001.03: Music Appreciation
11:00a
MUSC 2271: Tech for Music Educators
11:00a
MUSC 2441: Percussion Methods
11:00a
Veterans Day Service
12:00p
Becky Casey: Kate Shepherd lesson
12:00p
MUSE 1011: University Singers
1:00p
MUSC 3211: Music History & Lit
2:00p
MUSC 2311: Basic Conducting
2:00p
MUSC 3231: Jazz History & Lit
2:00p
MUSL 1071: Piano 1 Music Majors
3:00p
MUSC 1011: Intro to Study Of Muisc
3:00p
Mary Jane: Organ Lesson w/Shay Bolton
6:30p
MUSE 1021: Symphony Orchestra
12
8:00a
MUSC 2111: Music Theory III
8:00a
Tawnie Keen: Virtual Class
9:30a
MUSC 1001.02: Music Appreciation
9:30a
MUSC 1111: Music Theory I
9:30a
MUSC 4491: Choral Methods
11:00a
James Green: Brass Ensemble
12:00p
Becky Casey: Alaina Alverez lesson
12:00p
MUSC 1001.01: Music Appreciation
12:00p
MUSE 1011: University Singers
12:00p
Summer Aebker: Lessons
1:30p
Becky Casey: Shay Bolton lesson
1:30p
MUSC 4171: Instrumentation & Arranging
2:30p
Benjamin Morris: Recording Session with Pam
3:00p
Audition Techniques for Musical Theatre
3:00p
MUSC 1041: Fundamentals/MT
3:00p
MUSE 1171: Jazz Ensemble
4:30p
MUSE 1131: Chamber Singers
7:00p
Brass Quintet: Rehearsal
7:00p
MUSE 1201: Percussion Ensemble
13
9:00a
MUSC 1401: Foundation of Music Education
9:00a
Micah Graber: Lessons
10:00a
Erin Torres: Lessons
10:00a
MUSC 2551: Music Integration PK-5 Education
11:00a
MUSC 1001.03: Music Appreciation
11:00a
MUSC 2271: Tech for Music Educators
11:00a
MUSC 3151: Composition
11:00a
Technology for Musicians: MUSC 1021
12:00p
MUSE 1011: University Singers
1:00p
Kirsten: Lessons
1:00p
MUSC 3211: Music History & Lit
1:00p
Shay Bolton: Lessons
2:00p
Kirsten Osbun-Manley: Lessons
2:00p
MUSC 3231: Jazz History & Lit
3:00p
Recital/Arts Hour: MUSC 0011 Concert & Recital Observation
14
Music Audition Day
9:00a
Music Auditions
15
Week 15
16
Finals Week
9:00a
Piano Juries
10:15a
Woodwind Juries
1:30p
Percussion Juries
6:15p
Barbara Meek: Virtual Lehr Society celebration with Dan
17
Finals Week
8:45a
Voice Juries
2:00p
MUSC 1041 Fundamental MT: Final Exam
2:00p
TAMT 4601 Audition Techniques: Final Exam
7:00p
Brass Quintet: Rehearsal
18
Finals Week
8:30a
Brass Juries
9:00a
Strings Juries
19
Finals Week
9:15a
MUSC 1111 Music Theory I: Final Exam
11:30a
Capstone Projects
7:00p
Brass Quintet: Rehearsal
20
Finals Week
21
Thanksgiving Break
22
Thanksgiving Break
12:00p
Lydia Smith: Recording
23
Thanksgiving Break
24
Thanksgiving Break
25
Thanksgiving Break
26
Thanksgiving
Thanksgiving Break
27
Thanksgiving Break
28
Thanksgiving Break
29
Thanksgiving Break
30
1
Chandelier Work: Duane Schroeder
2
3
4
5