Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
8/22/2024 10:50 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
3:30p
Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Marching Band Concert
8:00p
PMA Meetings
31
Halloween
8:30a
Studio Class: Dr. Casey
9:00a
Music Theory III, Section 01
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz Bands
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 01
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 02
11:00a
Choral Music Methods
11:00a
Intro to Study of Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation Section 01
11:00a
Survey of Piano Lit
12:00p
Guest Clinician: Gail Berenson
1:00p
Music History & Lit I
1:00p
TREX Class
2:00p
Guest Clinician: Gail Berenson
2:00p
Music Appreciation Section 03
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Fundamentals/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction I
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
4:30p
Piano Rehearsal:Adam Fahncke
5:30p
Studio Class: Summer Aebker
6:10p
Symphony Orchestra
6:30p
Auditions: for Evening of Opera
8:00p
PMA Info Night
1
8:30a
Aural Skills III
9:30a
Early Childhood Ed.
10:00a
Aural Skills I, Section 02
10:00a
Brass Methods
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 01
11:00a
Organ Lessons
12:00p
Brass Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation Section 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Organ Lessons
1:00p
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
2:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit I
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Electronic Music
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
2
9:00a
Music Theory III, Section 01
10:00a
Aural Skills I, Section 01
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz Bands
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 02
11:00a
Choral Music Methods
11:00a
Intro to Study of Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation Section 01
11:00a
Survey of Piano Lit
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit I
1:00p
TREX Class
2:00p
Instrumentation and Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation Section 03
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Fundamentals/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction I
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
6:10p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
3
8:30a
Aural Skills III
9:00a
Studio Class: Dr. Casey
9:30a
Early Childhood Ed.
10:00a
Aural Skills I, Section 02
10:00a
Brass Methods
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 01
12:00p
Music Appreciation Section 02
12:00p
Polaris Brass
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Gene Parker Student Jazz Combo
2:00p
Recital Hearing: Adam Fahncke
2:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit I
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Electronic Music
3:00p
Percussion Ensemble
4:15p
Wind Orchestra Sectional: Tim Olt
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
7:45p
Flute Choir
8:00p
Clarinet Choir
4
9:00a
Melinda Murphy
9:00a
Music Theory III, Section 01
10:00a
Aural Skills I, Section 01
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 02
11:00a
Choral Music Methods
11:00a
Music Appreciation Section 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit I
1:00p
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
1:00p
TREX Class
2:00p
Instrumentation and Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation Section 03
3:00p
Fundamentals/Musical Theatre
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
5
1:00p
BFA/Musical Theatre Auditions
6
Daylight Saving Time Ends
8:00p
PMA Meetings
8:00p
Polaris Brass Recital
7
8:30a
Studio Class: Dr. Casey
9:00a
Music Theory III, Section 01
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz Bands
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 01
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 02
11:00a
Choral Music Methods
11:00a
Intro to Study of Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation Section 01
11:00a
Survey of Piano Lit
12:00p
Monday Recital Hour
1:00p
Music History & Lit I
1:00p
TREX Class
2:00p
Music Appreciation Section 03
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Fundamentals/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction I
3:30p
Faculty Rehearsal
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
5:00p
Studio Class: Micah Graber
6:10p
Symphony Orchestra
8
8:30a
Aural Skills III
9:30a
Early Childhood Ed.
10:00a
Aural Skills I, Section 02
10:00a
Brass Methods
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 01
11:00a
Organ Lessons
12:00p
Brass Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation Section 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Organ Lessons
2:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit I
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Electronic Music
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
9
9:00a
Music Theory III, Section 01
10:00a
Aural Skills I, Section 01
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz Bands
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 02
11:00a
Choral Music Methods
11:00a
Intro to Study of Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation Section 01
11:00a
Survey of Piano Lit
12:00p
KKY National Officer Interviews
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit I
1:00p
TREX Class
2:00p
Instrumentation and Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation Section 03
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Flute Lesson: Hannah Chamberlain
3:00p
Fundamentals/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction I
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
4:00p
Rehearsal
6:10p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
10
8:30a
Aural Skills III
9:00a
Studio Class: Dr. Casey
9:30a
Early Childhood Ed.
10:00a
Aural Skills I, Section 02
10:00a
Brass Methods
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 01
12:00p
Music Appreciation Section 02
12:00p
Polaris Brass
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Gene Parker Student Jazz Combo
2:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit I
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Electronic Music
3:00p
Percussion Ensemble
4:15p
Wind Orchestra Sectional: Tim Olt
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Clarinet Choir
11
Veteran's Day
9:00a
Music Theory III, Section 01
10:00a
Aural Skills I, Section 01
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 02
11:00a
Choral Music Methods
11:00a
Music Appreciation Section 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit I
1:00p
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
1:00p
TREX Class
2:00p
Instrumentation and Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation Section 03
3:00p
Fundamentals/Musical Theatre
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
12
9:00a
Music Auditions
13
8:00p
PMA Meetings
14
8:30a
Studio Class: Dr. Casey
9:00a
Music Theory III, Section 01
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz Bands
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 01
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 02
11:00a
Choral Music Methods
11:00a
Intro to Study of Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation Section 01
11:00a
Survey of Piano Lit
12:00p
Monday Recital Hour
1:00p
Brianna Bizzaro: Dress rehearsal for Hearing
1:00p
Music History & Lit I
1:00p
TREX Class
2:00p
Music Appreciation Section 03
2:00p
Voice Lesson: Miriam Stoner
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Fundamentals/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction I
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
5:30p
Studio Class: Summer Aebker
6:10p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Delta Omicron Meeting
15
8:30a
Aural Skills III
9:30a
Early Childhood Ed.
10:00a
Aural Skills I, Section 02
10:00a
Brass Methods
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 01
11:00a
Organ Lessons
12:00p
Brass Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation Section 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Organ Lessons
2:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit I
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Electronic Music
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Drum Line Rehearsal
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
16
9:00a
Music Theory III, Section 01
10:00a
Aural Skills I, Section 01
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz Bands
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 02
11:00a
Choral Music Methods
11:00a
Intro to Study of Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation Section 01
11:00a
Survey of Piano Lit
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit I
1:00p
TREX Class
2:00p
Instrumentation and Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation Section 03
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Fundamentals/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction I
4:00p
Brianna Bizzaro: Rehearsal
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
6:10p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
International Tour Benefit Concert
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
17
8:30a
Aural Skills III
9:00a
Studio Class: Dr. Casey
9:30a
Early Childhood Ed.
10:00a
Aural Skills I, Section 02
10:00a
Brass Methods
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 01
12:00p
Music Appreciation Section 02
12:00p
Polaris Brass
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Gene Parker Student Jazz Combo
2:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit I
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Electronic Music
3:00p
Percussion Ensemble
4:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Adam Fahncke
4:15p
Wind Orchestra Sectional: Tim Olt
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
7:30p
Flute Choir
8:00p
Clarinet Choir
18
9:00a
Music Theory III, Section 01
10:00a
Aural Skills I, Section 01
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 02
11:00a
Choral Music Methods
11:00a
Music Appreciation Section 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit I
1:00p
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
1:00p
TREX Class
2:00p
Instrumentation and Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation Section 03
3:00p
Fundamentals/Musical Theatre
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
6:00p
Strings Rehearsal
7:30p
Holiday Spectacular
19
10:00a
Phi Mu Alpha
2:00p
Holiday Spectacular
7:30p
Holiday Spectacular
20
2:00p
Holiday Spectacular
4:00p
Flute Studio
4:00p
Senior Recital: Adam Fahncke, Piano
8:00p
PMA Meetings
21
8:30a
Studio Class: Dr. Casey
9:00a
Music Theory III, Section 01
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz Bands
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 01
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 02
11:00a
Choral Music Methods
11:00a
Intro to Study of Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation Section 01
11:00a
Survey of Piano Lit
12:00p
Monday Recital Hour
1:00p
Music History & Lit I
1:00p
TREX Class
2:00p
Music Appreciation Section 03
2:00p
Voice Lesson: Miriam Stoner
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Fundamentals/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction I
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
5:30p
Studio Class: Micah Graber
6:10p
Symphony Orchestra
7:00p
Marching Band
7:00p
Woodwind Choir Rehearsal
8:30p
Student Rehearsal
22
8:30a
Aural Skills III
9:30a
Early Childhood Ed.
10:00a
Aural Skills I, Section 02
10:00a
Brass Methods
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 01
11:00a
Organ Lessons
12:00p
Brass Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation Section 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Organ Lessons
2:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit I
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Electronic Music
3:30p
Marching Band
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
23
Thanksgiving Break
9:00a
Music Theory III, Section 01
10:00a
Aural Skills I, Section 01
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz Bands
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 02
11:00a
Choral Music Methods
11:00a
Intro to Study of Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation Section 01
11:00a
Survey of Piano Lit
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit I
1:00p
TREX Class
2:00p
Instrumentation and Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation Section 03
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Fundamentals/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction I
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
6:10p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
24
Thanksgiving
Thanksgiving Break
8:30a
Aural Skills III
9:00a
Studio Class: Dr. Casey
9:30a
Early Childhood Ed.
10:00a
Aural Skills I, Section 02
10:00a
Brass Methods
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 01
12:00p
Music Appreciation Section 02
12:00p
Polaris Brass
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Gene Parker Student Jazz Combo
2:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit I
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Electronic Music
3:00p
Percussion Ensemble
4:15p
Wind Orchestra Sectional: Tim Olt
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Clarinet Choir
25
Thanksgiving Break
9:00a
Music Theory III, Section 01
10:00a
Aural Skills I, Section 01
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 02
11:00a
Choral Music Methods
11:00a
Music Appreciation Section 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit I
1:00p
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
1:00p
TREX Class
2:00p
Instrumentation and Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation Section 03
3:00p
Fundamentals/Musical Theatre
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
26
Thanksgiving Break
27
Thanksgiving Break
6:30p
Faculty Dress Rehearsal: Dr. Casey
8:00p
PMA Meetings
28
8:30a
Studio Class: Dr. Casey
9:00a
Music Theory III, Section 01
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz Bands
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 01
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 02
11:00a
Choral Music Methods
11:00a
Intro to Study of Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation Section 01
11:00a
Survey of Piano Lit
12:00p
Monday Recital Hour
1:00p
Music History & Lit I
1:00p
TREX Class
2:00p
Music Appreciation Section 03
2:00p
Voice Lesson: Miriam Stoner
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Fundamentals/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction I
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
5:30p
Studio Class: Summer Aebker
6:10p
Symphony Orchestra
6:30p
Brianna Bizzaro: Recital Hearing
7:00p
Woodwind Choir Rehearsal
8:00p
PMA Game Night
29
8:30a
Aural Skills III
9:30a
Early Childhood Ed.
10:00a
Aural Skills I, Section 02
10:00a
Brass Methods
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 01
11:00a
Organ Lessons
12:00p
Brass Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation Section 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Organ Lessons
2:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit I
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Electronic Music
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Warm Up Room
6:45p
Flute Choir Sound Check
8:00p
Instrumental Ensembles Concert
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
30
9:00a
Music Theory III, Section 01
10:00a
Aural Skills I, Section 01
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz Bands
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 02
11:00a
Choral Music Methods
11:00a
Intro to Study of Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation Section 01
11:00a
Survey of Piano Lit
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit I
1:00p
TREX Class
2:00p
Instrumentation and Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation Section 03
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Fundamentals/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction I
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
6:10p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
1
8:00a
Piano Tuning
8:30a
Aural Skills III
9:00a
Studio Class: Dr. Casey
9:30a
Early Childhood Ed.
10:00a
Aural Skills I, Section 02
10:00a
Brass Methods
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 01
12:00p
Music Appreciation Section 02
12:00p
Polaris Brass
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Gene Parker Student Jazz Combo
2:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit I
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Electronic Music
3:00p
Percussion Ensemble
4:15p
Wind Orchestra Sectional: Tim Olt
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Clarinet Choir
8:00p
KKY Karaoke Night
2
9:00a
Music Theory III, Section 01
10:00a
Aural Skills I, Section 01
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 02
11:00a
Choral Music Methods
11:00a
Music Appreciation Section 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit I
1:00p
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
1:00p
TREX Class
2:00p
Instrumentation and Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation Section 03
3:00p
Fundamentals/Musical Theatre
3:15p
Student rehearsal
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
4:00p
Student Rehearsal
7:30p
Holiday Spectacular
3
12:00p
Studio Class
2:00p
Faculty Recital: Rebecca Casey, Piano
2:00p
Holiday Spectacular
7:30p
Holiday Spectacular