Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
8/22/2024 10:50 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2009
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Daylight Saving Time Ends
University Singers Fall Tour
2:00p
Fall Play: Katrina: The K Word
3:00p
Rehearsal: Wind Orchestra
7:00p
University Singers Concert
8:00p
Phi Mu Alpha
2
9:00a
Advanced Theory 1
9:00a
Theory 1/Section 1
10:00a
Composition
10:00a
Intro to Music-majors
10:00a
Music 100/3
10:00a
Music Composition
11:00a
Music 100/2
11:00a
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 1
12:00p
Theory 1/Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100/01
1:00p
Music History 1
1:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 2
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Flute Rehearsal
2:00p
Music 100/Section 4
2:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 3
3:00p
Latin/Italian Diction
3:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 4
3:00p
Secondary Choral Methods
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
Micah Graber Studio Class
6:00p
Piano Studio Class
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
9:00p
KKP Game Night
3
9:00a
Advanced Theory 1
9:00a
Ear Training 1/Section 1
9:00a
Organ Classes
10:00a
Music 100/3
11:00a
Music 100/2
12:00p
Theory 1/Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Concert/Recital Observation
1:00p
Tuesday Recital Hour
2:00p
Lance Ashmore Studio Class
2:00p
Voice Class-Non Majors
3:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
3:00p
Flute Rehearsal
3:00p
Percussion Methods
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Band
7:00p
Summer Aebker Studio Class
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
4
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 1
9:00a
Counterpoint
9:00a
Theory 1/Section 1
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Intro to Music-majors
11:00a
Organ Classes
12:00p
Brass Quintet Rehearsal
12:00p
Ear Training 1/Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100/01
1:00p
Music History 1
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Music 100/Section 4
3:00p
Secondary Choral Methods
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
Student Rehearsal: Zack Voll
5:00p
Osbun Manley Studio Class
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
5
9:00a
Advanced Theory 1
9:00a
Ear Training 1/Section 1
10:00a
Music 100/3
11:00a
Music 100/2
11:00a
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 1
12:00p
Theory 1/Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100/01
1:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 2
2:00p
Flute Rehearsal
2:00p
Music 100/Section 4
2:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 3
3:00p
Latin/Italian Diction
3:00p
Percussion Methods
3:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 4
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Band
6:30p
Woodwind & Flute Choirs
7:45p
Flute Choir Rehearsal
9:00p
KKP: Presser Clean Up
6
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 1
9:00a
Counterpoint
9:00a
Theory 1/Section 1
10:00a
Intro to Music-majors
10:00a
Music 100/3
10:00a
Piano lessons: Dr. Casey
11:00a
Music 100/2
12:00p
Ear Training 1/Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Bill Balmer Tuning
1:00p
Music 100/01
1:00p
Music History 1
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Music 100/Section 4
3:00p
Secondary Choral Methods
3:00p
Student Rehearsal: Bobby Cotrell
4:00p
Marching Band
7
9:00a
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Student Recital: Zach Voll, Baritone
3:30p
String Group Rehearsal
8:00p
Wind Orchestra Concert
8
4:00p
Marching Band Concert
8:00p
Phi Mu Alpha
9
9:00a
Advanced Theory 1
9:00a
Theory 1/Section 1
10:00a
Composition
10:00a
Intro to Music-majors
10:00a
Music 100/3
10:00a
Music Composition
11:00a
Music 100/2
11:00a
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 1
12:00p
Studio Class: Pamela Ashmore
12:00p
Theory 1/Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100/01
1:00p
Music History 1
1:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 2
1:30p
Student Rehearsal: Maggie Sant
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Flute Choir Rehearsal
2:00p
Music 100/Section 4
2:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 3
3:00p
Latin/Italian Diction
3:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 4
3:00p
Secondary Choral Methods
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
Micah Graber Studio Class
6:00p
Piano Studio Class
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
10
9:00a
Advanced Theory 1
9:00a
Ear Training 1/Section 1
9:00a
Organ Classes
10:00a
Joan Weiler, Bassoon lessons
10:00a
Music 100/3
11:00a
Music 100/2
12:00p
Theory 1/Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Concert/Recital Observation
1:00p
Tuesday Recital Hour
2:00p
Lance Ashmore Studio Class
2:00p
Voice Class-Non Majors
3:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
3:00p
Percussion Methods
3:00p
Student Rehearsal: Kaitlin Young
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Band
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
11
Veteran's Day
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 1
9:00a
Counterpoint
9:00a
Theory 1/Section 1
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Brass Ensemble Rehearsal
10:00a
Intro to Music-majors
11:00a
Organ Classes
12:00p
Brass Quintet Rehearsal
12:00p
Ear Training 1/Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100/01
1:00p
Music History 1
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Music 100/Section 4
3:00p
Secondary Choral Methods
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
Virginia Harrod: Rehearsal
5:00p
Osbun Manley Studio Class
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
12
9:00a
Advanced Theory 1
9:00a
Ear Training 1/Section 1
10:00a
Music 100/3
11:00a
Music 100/2
11:00a
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 1
12:00p
Theory 1/Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100/01
1:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 2
2:00p
Faculty Rehearsal: Rachel Pinkney
2:00p
Music 100/Section 4
2:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 3
3:00p
Latin/Italian Diction
3:00p
Percussion Methods
3:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 4
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Band
6:30p
Woodwind & Flute Choirs
8:00p
Instrumental Ensembles Concert
13
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 1
9:00a
Bill Balmer: Piano Tuning
9:00a
Counterpoint
9:00a
Theory 1/Section 1
10:00a
Intro to Music-majors
10:00a
Music 100/3
10:00a
Piano lessons: Dr. Casey
11:00a
Music 100/2
12:00p
Ear Training 1/Section 2
12:00p
Master Class: Andrea Anderson, Pianist
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Bill Balmer Tuning
1:00p
Music 100/01
1:00p
Music History 1
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Music 100/Section 4
3:00p
Secondary Choral Methods
4:00p
Marching Band
4:30p
Guest Rehearsal: Andrea Anderson
14
9:00a
Dress Rehearsal: Andrea Anderson
12:00p
Bill Balmer Piano Tuning
3:30p
String Group Rehearsal
6:00p
Guest Artist rehearsal: Andrea Anderson
8:00p
Guest Artist: Andrea Anderson, Pianist
15
7:00p
Phi Mu Alpha Initiation
16
Fall Quarter Finals
9:00a
Fall Piano Juries
9:00a
Fall String Juries
12:00p
Fall Voice Juries
1:00p
Fall Woodwind & Percussion Juries
2:00p
Music 101 Final for Band Students
17
Fall Quarter Finals
9:00a
Fall Piano Proficiencies
10:00a
Fall Voice Juries
6:30p
Summer Aebker: Non-Major Voice Class
18
Fall Quarter Finals
9:00a
Fall Brass Juries
9:00a
Fall Piano Proficiencies
19
Fall Quarter Finals
Marching Band Tour to Spain
20
Fall Quarter Finals
Marching Band Tour to Spain
10:30a
Bill Balmer Piano Tuning
21
Thanksgiving Break
Marching Band Tour to Spain
22
Thanksgiving Break
Marching Band Tour to Spain
23
Thanksgiving Break
Marching Band Tour to Spain
24
Thanksgiving Break
Marching Band Tour to Spain
25
Thanksgiving Break
Marching Band Tour to Spain
26
Thanksgiving
Thanksgiving Break
Marching Band Tour to Spain
27
Thanksgiving Break
28
Thanksgiving Break
29
Thanksgiving Break
8:00p
Phi Mu Alpha
30
Winter Classes Begin
9:00a
Advanced Theory 2
9:00a
Theory 2
10:00a
Piano lessons: Dr. Casey
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
11:00a
Music 100
11:00a
Piano Lit
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100
1:00p
Music History 2
2:00p
Choral Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods
3:00p
Fundamentals of Musicianship for Music Theatre
3:00p
German Diction
3:00p
Woodwind Techniques
4:00p
Non-Western Music
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
1
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 2
9:00a
Form & Analysis
9:00a
Theory 2
9:30a
Organ Classes
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
11:00a
Music 100
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
Lance Ashmore Studio Class
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:30p
Jazz Band
7:00p
Summer Aebker Studio Class
2
9:00a
Advanced Theory 2
9:00a
Ear Training 2
9:30a
Organ Classes
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Composer's Workshop
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100
1:00p
Music History 2
1:00p
Musical Theatre Audition Techniques
2:00p
Choral Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods
3:00p
Fundamentals of Musicianship for Music Theatre
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
3
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 2
9:00a
Form & Analysis
9:00a
Theory 2
10:00a
Piano lessons: Dr. Casey
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
11:00a
Music 100
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Barbershop Quartet Rehearsal
1:00p
Music 100
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods
3:00p
German Diction
3:00p
Woodwind Techniques
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:30p
Jazz Band
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
4
9:00a
Advanced Theory 2
9:00a
Ear Training 2
11:00a
Music 100
11:00a
Piano lessons: Dr. Casey
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Bill Balmer Tuning
1:00p
Music 100
1:00p
Music History 2
2:00p
Choral Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods
3:00p
Fundamentals of Musicianship for Music Theatre
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
8:00p
Holiday Show
5
2:00p
Holiday Show
3:00p
String Group Rehearsal
8:00p
Holiday Show