Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
8/22/2024 10:43 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
7:00p
SAI - Chapter Meetings
30
8:00a
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 02
8:50a
Integrated Methods - add'l space
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Piano Class 1 - MM
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Tech. for Music Educators
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 01
2:00p
Piano Class 1 - NM
3:00p
Fund. of Musical Theatre
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Intro. to Sound Recording Technology
6:30p
OCMEA
7:30p
TBS/KKY cleaning project
1
8:00a
Analytical Techniques
9:00a
Brass Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
TUESDAY RECITAL HOUR: Recital
11:00a
Trombone Emsemble
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:20p
Music Dept. faculty meeting
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Chamber Winds
7:00p
Steel Drums
2
8:00a
Instrumentation & Arranging
8:00a
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 02
8:00a
Singers Diction II
8:50a
Integrated Methods - add'l space
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Piano Class 1 - MM
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Aural Skills III
10:00a
Mary Jane Eichelberger: organ lesson
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Tech. for Music Educators
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
1:00p
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 01
2:00p
Piano Class 1 - NM
3:00p
Fund. of Musical Theatre
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
3
8:00a
Harpsichord Tuning
9:00a
Brass Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Dr Marissa Mauro - Flute Master Class
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Chamber Winds
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
4
Homecoming
8:00a
Instrumentation & Arranging
8:00a
Singers Diction II
8:50a
Integrated Methods - add'l space
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Steinway Piano Tuning - Bill Balmer
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Aural Skills III
11:00a
Foundations in Mus. Ed.
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
Marching Band
7:00p
Choral Collage
5
Homecoming
4:00p
TBS - Tau Beta Sigma
6
Homecoming
7:00p
SAI - Chapter Meetings
7
8:00a
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 02
8:50a
Integrated Methods - add'l space
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Piano Class 1 - MM
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Tech. for Music Educators
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 01
2:00p
Piano Class 1 - NM
3:00p
Fund. of Musical Theatre
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Intro. to Sound Recording Technology
6:30p
OCMEA
7:00p
KKY
8
8:00a
Analytical Techniques
9:00a
Brass Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Erin Torres: Flute studio class
11:00a
No Tuesday Recital Hour today
11:00a
Trombone Emsemble
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:20p
Music Dept. faculty meeting
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Chamber Winds
7:00p
Steel Drums
9
8:00a
Instrumentation & Arranging
8:00a
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 02
8:00a
Singers Diction II
8:50a
Integrated Methods - add'l space
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Piano Class 1 - MM
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Aural Skills III
10:00a
Mary Jane Eichelberger: organ lesson
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Tech. for Music Educators
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
1:00p
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 01
2:00p
Piano Class 1 - NM
3:00p
Fund. of Musical Theatre
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
9:00p
Cappella Group Meeting
10
9:00a
Brass Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Chapel Hour
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Chamber Winds
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
7:30p
SAI Pumpkin Painting Party
9:00p
KKY
11
8:00a
Instrumentation & Arranging
8:00a
Singers Diction II
8:50a
Integrated Methods - add'l space
9:00a
Integrated Methods
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Aural Skills III
11:00a
Foundations in Mus. Ed.
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
Marching Band
6:30p
Barber Shop Rehearsal
12
10:00a
Erin - Student's Senior Photos
10:00a
Rehearsal: Spring Awakening Sitzprobe
13
7:00p
SAI - Chapter Meetings
14
Columbus Day
Fall Break
8:00a
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 02
8:50a
Integrated Methods - add'l space
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Piano Class 1 - MM
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Tech. for Music Educators
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 01
2:00p
Piano Class 1 - NM
3:00p
Fund. of Musical Theatre
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Intro. to Sound Recording Technology
15
Fall Break
8:00a
Analytical Techniques
9:00a
Brass Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Erin Torres: Flute studio class
11:00a
Fall Break
11:00a
Trombone Emsemble
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:20p
Music Dept. faculty meeting
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Chamber Winds
7:00p
Steel Drums
16
8:00a
Instrumentation & Arranging
8:00a
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 02
8:00a
Singers Diction II
8:50a
Integrated Methods - add'l space
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Piano Class 1 - MM
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Aural Skills III
10:00a
Mary Jane Eichelberger: organ lesson
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Tech. for Music Educators
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
1:00p
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 01
2:00p
Piano Class 1 - NM
3:00p
Fund. of Musical Theatre
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
17
9:00a
Brass Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Chapel Hour
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
2:00p
Christopher Anderson - Master Class
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Chamber Winds
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
7:30p
Guest Artist concert: Chris Anderson
18
8:00a
Instrumentation & Arranging
8:00a
Piano Tuning - Bill Balmer
8:00a
Singers Diction II
8:50a
Integrated Methods - add'l space
9:00a
Integrated Methods
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Aural Skills III
11:00a
Foundations in Mus. Ed.
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
Marching Band
6:30p
Barber Shop Rehearsal
7:00p
TBS
7:30p
Polar Rhythms
19
6:30a
Mus. Ed. field trip
9:00a
All-State Choir Rehearsals
7:00p
TBS - Halloween Party
20
5:00p
Dress Rehearsal - Clinton Webb Concert
7:00p
SAI - Chapter Meetings
21
8:00a
Bechstein Piano Tuning - Bill Balmer
8:00a
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 02
8:50a
Integrated Methods - add'l space
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Piano Class 1 - MM
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Tech. for Music Educators
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 01
2:00p
Piano Class 1 - NM
3:00p
Fund. of Musical Theatre
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Dress Rehearsal - Clinton Webb Concert
6:00p
Intro. to Sound Recording Technology
6:30p
OCMEA
8:00p
Guest artist concert: Clinton Webb
22
8:00a
Analytical Techniques
8:00a
Bill Balmer - Piano Tuning
9:00a
Brass Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Erin Torres: Flute studio class
11:00a
TUESDAY RECITAL HOUR: Brian Horner: master class
11:00a
Trombone Emsemble
12:00p
Brian Horner: Master Class
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Bill Balmer - Piano Tuning
1:20p
Music Dept. faculty meeting
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Chamber Winds
7:00p
Steel Drums
23
8:00a
Instrumentation & Arranging
8:00a
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 02
8:00a
Piano Group - Vicki Mills
8:00a
Singers Diction II
8:50a
Integrated Methods - add'l space
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Piano Class 1 - MM
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Aural Skills III
10:00a
Mary Jane Eichelberger: organ lesson
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Tech. for Music Educators
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
12:45p
Group Piano - Vicki Mills
1:00p
Basic Conducting
1:00p
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 01
2:00p
Piano Class 1 - NM
3:00p
Fund. of Musical Theatre
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Sectionals
9:30p
Polar Rhythms - TBS Paint Night
24
9:00a
Brass Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Chapel Hour
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Chamber Winds
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:30p
TBS
9:00p
KKY
25
8:00a
Instrumentation & Arranging
8:00a
Piano Tuning - Bill Balmer
8:00a
Singers Diction II
8:50a
Integrated Methods - add'l space
9:00a
Integrated Methods
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Aural Skills III
11:00a
Foundations in Mus. Ed.
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
12:00p
TBS
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
Marching Band
6:30p
Barber Shop Rehearsal
26
8:00a
OMTA Regional Piano Duettists competition
27
7:00p
SAI - Chapter Meetings
28
8:00a
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 02
8:50a
Integrated Methods - add'l space
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Piano Class 1 - MM
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Tech. for Music Educators
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 01
2:00p
Piano Class 1 - NM
3:00p
Fund. of Musical Theatre
3:00p
Paige Stafford: Record for Grad School Audition
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Intro. to Sound Recording Technology
7:00p
KKY
29
8:00a
Analytical Techniques
9:00a
Brass Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
TUESDAY RECITAL HOUR: Recital
11:00a
Trombone Emsemble
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:20p
Music Dept. faculty meeting
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Chamber Winds
7:00p
Steel Drums
30
8:00a
Instrumentation & Arranging
8:00a
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 02
8:00a
Singers Diction II
8:50a
Integrated Methods - add'l space
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Piano Class 1 - MM
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Aural Skills III
10:00a
Mary Jane Eichelberger: organ lesson
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Tech. for Music Educators
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
1:00p
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 01
2:00p
Piano Class 1 - NM
3:00p
Fund. of Musical Theatre
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
9:30p
Polar Rhythms
31
Halloween
9:00a
Brass Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Rehearsal - Kirsten
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:00p
Chamber Winds: Dress Rehearsal
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Chamber Winds
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
1
8:00a
Instrumentation
8:00a
Instrumentation & Arranging
8:00a
Singers Diction II
8:50a
Integrated Methods - add'l space
9:00a
Integrated Methods
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Aural Skills III
11:00a
Foundations in Mus. Ed.
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
Marching Band
6:30p
Barber Shop Rehearsal
2
9:00a
All-State Choir Rehearsals