Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
8/22/2024 10:50 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2010
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
8:00p
PMA Meeting
27
9:00a
Theory of Music I: Section 1
9:00a
Theory of Music I: Section 2
10:00a
Marching Band Methods
11:00a
Introduction to Music/for Music Majors
11:00a
Music 100, Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100, Section 1
1:00p
Music History & Lit. I
1:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods: EDUC 459
3:00p
Latin/Italian Diction
3:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
3:00p
Steel Drum Band
3:00p
Theory of Music I: Section 3
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
9:00p
OCMEA Meeting
28
9:00a
Theory of Music I: Section 1
9:00a
Theory of Music I: Section 2
10:00a
Advanced Ear Training I
10:00a
Counterpoint
10:00a
Organ Practice
11:00a
Introduction to Music/for Music Majors
11:00a
Music 100, Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Studio Class
2:00p
Voice Class for Non-Majors
3:00p
Advanced Theory of Music I
4:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Summer Aebker Studio Class
29
9:00a
Ear Training I: Section 1
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Ear Training I: Section 2
11:00a
Computer Skills for Musicians
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100, Section 1
1:00p
Music History & Lit. I
1:00p
Organ Lessons
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods: EDUC 459
3:00p
Advanced Theory of Music I
3:00p
Theory of Music I: Section 3
4:00p
Marching Band
5:00p
Osbun-Manley Studio Class
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
30
9:00a
Theory of Music I: Section 1
9:00a
Theory of Music I: Section 2
10:00a
Marching Band Methods
11:00a
Introduction to Music/for Music Majors
11:00a
Music 100, Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100, Section 1
1:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods: EDUC 459
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Latin/Italian Diction
3:00p
Percussion Ensemble
3:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
3:00p
Theory of Music I: Section 3
4:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
1
9:00a
Chloe Noel Violin Lesson
9:00a
Ear Training I: Section 1
10:00a
Advanced Ear Training I
10:00a
Counterpoint
10:00a
Ear Training I: Section 2
11:00a
Music 100, Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Bill Balmer Tuning
1:00p
Music 100, Section 1
1:00p
Music History & Lit. I
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods: EDUC 459
3:00p
Advanced Theory of Music I
4:00p
Marching Band
2
8:00a
Fine Arts Day
3
6:00p
JR Fralick-Master Class
8:00p
PMA Meeting
4
9:00a
Theory of Music I: Section 1
9:00a
Theory of Music I: Section 2
10:00a
Marching Band Methods
11:00a
Introduction to Music/for Music Majors
11:00a
Music 100, Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100, Section 1
1:00p
Music History & Lit. I
1:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods: EDUC 459
3:00p
Latin/Italian Diction
3:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
3:00p
Steel Drum Band
3:00p
Theory of Music I: Section 3
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
TBS Meeting
5
9:00a
Theory of Music I: Section 1
9:00a
Theory of Music I: Section 2
10:00a
Advanced Ear Training I
10:00a
Counterpoint
10:00a
Organ Practice
11:00a
Introduction to Music/for Music Majors
11:00a
Music 100, Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Tuesday Recital Hour
2:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Studio Class
2:00p
Voice Class for Non-Majors
3:00p
Advanced Theory of Music I
4:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Summer Aebker Studio Class
6
9:00a
Ear Training I: Section 1
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Ear Training I: Section 2
11:00a
Computer Skills for Musicians
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Brass Quintet Rehearsal
1:00p
Music 100, Section 1
1:00p
Music History & Lit. I
1:00p
Organ Lessons
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods: EDUC 459
3:00p
Advanced Theory of Music I
3:00p
Theory of Music I: Section 3
4:00p
Marching Band
5:00p
Osbun-Manley Studio Class
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
7
9:00a
Theory of Music I: Section 1
9:00a
Theory of Music I: Section 2
10:00a
Marching Band Methods
11:00a
Introduction to Music/for Music Majors
11:00a
Music 100, Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100, Section 1
1:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods: EDUC 459
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Latin/Italian Diction
3:00p
Percussion Ensemble
3:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
3:00p
Theory of Music I: Section 3
4:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
8
9:00a
Chloe Noel Violin Lesson
9:00a
Ear Training I: Section 1
10:00a
Advanced Ear Training I
10:00a
Counterpoint
10:00a
Ear Training I: Section 2
11:00a
Music 100, Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Bill Balmer Tuning
1:00p
Music 100, Section 1
1:00p
Music History & Lit. I
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods: EDUC 459
3:00p
Advanced Theory of Music I
4:00p
Marching Band
8:00p
Men's Chorus Homecoming Concert
9
1:00p
Alumni Jazz Band Rehearsal
8:00p
ONU Symphony Homecoming Concert:w/Neal Boyd
10:00p
Marching Band Montreal Trip
10
Marching Band Montreal Trip
2:00p
Alumni Jazz Concert
8:00p
PMA Meeting
11
Columbus Day
Marching Band Montreal Trip
8:00a
Experience ONU Day
9:00a
Theory of Music I: Section 1
9:00a
Theory of Music I: Section 2
10:00a
Marching Band Methods
11:00a
Introduction to Music/for Music Majors
11:00a
Music 100, Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Experience ONU Day/Academic Session
1:00p
Music 100, Section 1
1:00p
Music History & Lit. I
1:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods: EDUC 459
3:00p
Latin/Italian Diction
3:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
3:00p
Steel Drum Band
3:00p
Theory of Music I: Section 3
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
9:00p
OCMEA Meeting
12
9:00a
Theory of Music I: Section 1
9:00a
Theory of Music I: Section 2
10:00a
Advanced Ear Training I
10:00a
Counterpoint
10:00a
Organ Practice
11:00a
Introduction to Music/for Music Majors
11:00a
Music 100, Section 2
12:00p
Mid Quarter Piano Proficiencies
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Tuesday Recital Hour
2:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Studio Class
2:00p
Voice Class for Non-Majors
3:00p
Advanced Theory of Music I
4:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Kremlin Chamber Orchestra Concert
13
9:00a
Ear Training I: Section 1
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Ear Training I: Section 2
11:00a
Computer Skills for Musicians
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Brass Quintet Rehearsal
1:00p
Music 100, Section 1
1:00p
Music History & Lit. I
1:00p
Organ Lessons
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods: EDUC 459
3:00p
Advanced Theory of Music I
3:00p
Theory of Music I: Section 3
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Fall Play: Hamlet
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
14
9:00a
Theory of Music I: Section 1
9:00a
Theory of Music I: Section 2
10:00a
Marching Band Methods
11:00a
Introduction to Music/for Music Majors
11:00a
Music 100, Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Faculty Audition
1:00p
Music 100, Section 1
1:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods: EDUC 459
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Latin/Italian Diction
3:00p
Organ lessons
3:00p
Percussion Ensemble
3:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
3:00p
Theory of Music I: Section 3
4:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Fall Play: Hamlet
15
9:00a
Chloe Noel Violin Lesson
9:00a
Ear Training I: Section 1
10:00a
Advanced Ear Training I
10:00a
Counterpoint
10:00a
Ear Training I: Section 2
11:00a
Music 100, Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Bill Balmer Tuning
1:00p
Music 100, Section 1
1:00p
Music History & Lit. I
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods: EDUC 459
3:00p
Advanced Theory of Music I
4:00p
Marching Band
8:00p
Fall Play: Hamlet
16
2:00p
Fall Play: Hamlet
8:00p
Fall Play: Hamlet
17
2:00p
Fall Play: Hamlet
8:00p
PMA Meeting
18
9:00a
Theory of Music I: Section 1
9:00a
Theory of Music I: Section 2
10:00a
Marching Band Methods
11:00a
Introduction to Music/for Music Majors
11:00a
Music 100, Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100, Section 1
1:00p
Music History & Lit. I
1:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods: EDUC 459
3:00p
Latin/Italian Diction
3:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
3:00p
Steel Drum Band
3:00p
Theory of Music I: Section 3
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
TBS Meeting
9:00p
KKY Meeting
19
9:00a
Theory of Music I: Section 1
9:00a
Theory of Music I: Section 2
10:00a
Advanced Ear Training I
10:00a
Counterpoint
10:00a
Organ Practice
11:00a
Introduction to Music/for Music Majors
11:00a
Music 100, Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Tuesday Recital Hour
2:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Studio Class
2:00p
Voice Class for Non-Majors
3:00p
Advanced Theory of Music I
4:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
KKY Recruitment
8:00p
Summer Aebker Studio Class
20
9:00a
Ear Training I: Section 1
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Ear Training I: Section 2
11:00a
Computer Skills for Musicians
11:00a
Organ Practice
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Brass Quintet Rehearsal
1:00p
Music 100, Section 1
1:00p
Music History & Lit. I
1:00p
Organ Lessons
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods: EDUC 459
3:00p
Advanced Theory of Music I
3:00p
Theory of Music I: Section 3
4:00p
Dr. Casey Piano Studio Class
4:00p
Marching Band
5:00p
Osbun-Manley Studio Class
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
21
9:00a
Theory of Music I: Section 1
9:00a
Theory of Music I: Section 2
10:00a
Marching Band Methods
11:00a
Introduction to Music/for Music Majors
11:00a
Music 100, Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100, Section 1
1:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods: EDUC 459
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Latin/Italian Diction
3:00p
Organ lessons
3:00p
Percussion Ensemble
3:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
3:00p
Theory of Music I: Section 3
4:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Woodwind & Flute Ensembles
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
9:00p
KKY Rehearsal
22
9:00a
Chloe Noel Violin Lesson
9:00a
Ear Training I: Section 1
10:00a
Advanced Ear Training I
10:00a
Counterpoint
10:00a
Ear Training I: Section 2
11:00a
Music 100, Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Bill Balmer Tuning
1:00p
Music 100, Section 1
1:00p
Music History & Lit. I
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods: EDUC 459
3:00p
Advanced Theory of Music I
4:00p
Marching Band
5:00p
Faculty Rehearsal
23
8:00a
Sound Booth Maintenance
8:00p
KKY Halloween Dance
24
8:00p
PMA Meeting
25
9:00a
Theory of Music I: Section 1
9:00a
Theory of Music I: Section 2
10:00a
Marching Band Methods
11:00a
Introduction to Music/for Music Majors
11:00a
Music 100, Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Bill Balmer: Piano Tuning
1:00p
Music 100, Section 1
1:00p
Music History & Lit. I
1:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods: EDUC 459
3:00p
Latin/Italian Diction
3:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
3:00p
Steel Drum Band
3:00p
Theory of Music I: Section 3
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Guest rehearsal
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
7:00p
Tenor Sectional
8:00p
Guest Recital: CCM Pianist: Albert Muhlbock
9:00p
OCMEA Meeting
26
8:30a
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
9:00a
Piano Majors Master Class w/CCM Artist
9:00a
Theory of Music I: Section 1
9:00a
Theory of Music I: Section 2
10:00a
Advanced Ear Training I
10:00a
Counterpoint
10:00a
Organ Practice
11:00a
Introduction to Music/for Music Majors
11:00a
Music 100, Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Tuesday Recital Hour: CCM Artist
2:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Studio Class
2:00p
Voice Class for Non-Majors
3:00p
Advanced Theory of Music I
4:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Summer Aebker Studio Class
27
University Singers Tour
9:00a
Ear Training I: Section 1
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Ear Training I: Section 2
11:00a
Computer Skills for Musicians
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Brass Quintet Rehearsal
1:00p
Music 100, Section 1
1:00p
Music History & Lit. I
1:00p
Organ Lessons
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods: EDUC 459
3:00p
Advanced Theory of Music I
3:00p
Theory of Music I: Section 3
4:00p
Dr. Casey Piano Studio Class
4:00p
Marching Band
5:00p
Osbun-Manley Studio Class
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
28
University Singers Tour
9:00a
Dan BePeal- Organ tuning
9:00a
Theory of Music I: Section 1
9:00a
Theory of Music I: Section 2
10:00a
Marching Band Methods
11:00a
Cello Lessons
11:00a
Introduction to Music/for Music Majors
11:00a
Music 100, Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100, Section 1
1:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods: EDUC 459
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Latin/Italian Diction
3:00p
Organ lessons
3:00p
Percussion Ensemble
3:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
3:00p
Theory of Music I: Section 3
4:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
29
University Singers Tour
9:00a
Chloe Noel Violin Lesson
9:00a
Ear Training I: Section 1
10:00a
Advanced Ear Training I
10:00a
Counterpoint
10:00a
Ear Training I: Section 2
11:00a
Music 100, Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Bill Balmer Tuning
1:00p
Music 100, Section 1
1:00p
Music History & Lit. I
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods: EDUC 459
3:00p
Advanced Theory of Music I
4:00p
Marching Band
30
University Singers Tour
9:00a
String Rehearsal
31
Halloween
University Singers Tour
8:00p
PMA Meeting
8:00p
University Singers Concert
1
9:00a
Theory of Music I: Section 1
9:00a
Theory of Music I: Section 2
10:00a
Marching Band Methods
11:00a
Introduction to Music/for Music Majors
11:00a
Music 100, Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100, Section 1
1:00p
Music History & Lit. I
1:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods: EDUC 459
3:00p
Latin/Italian Diction
3:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
3:00p
Steel Drum Band
3:00p
Theory of Music I: Section 3
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
7:00p
Lucy Altstaetter: Rehearsal
8:00p
TBS Meeting
9:00p
KKP Recruitment Activities
2
9:00a
Theory of Music I: Section 1
9:00a
Theory of Music I: Section 2
10:00a
Advanced Ear Training I
10:00a
Counterpoint
10:00a
Organ Practice
11:00a
Introduction to Music/for Music Majors
11:00a
Music 100, Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Tuesday Recital Hour
2:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Studio Class
2:00p
Voice Class for Non-Majors
3:00p
Advanced Theory of Music I
4:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Summer Aebker Studio Class
3
9:00a
Ear Training I: Section 1
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Ear Training I: Section 2
11:00a
Computer Skills for Musicians
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Brass Quintet Rehearsal
1:00p
Music 100, Section 1
1:00p
Music History & Lit. I
1:00p
Organ Lessons
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods: EDUC 459
3:00p
Advanced Theory of Music I
3:00p
Student Rehearsal: Anna Sankovich
3:00p
Theory of Music I: Section 3
4:00p
Dr. Casey Piano Studio Class
4:00p
Marching Band
5:00p
Osbun-Manley Studio Class
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
4
9:00a
Theory of Music I: Section 1
9:00a
Theory of Music I: Section 2
10:00a
Marching Band Methods
11:00a
Cello Lessons
11:00a
Introduction to Music/for Music Majors
11:00a
Music 100, Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100, Section 1
1:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods: EDUC 459
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Latin/Italian Diction
3:00p
Organ lessons
3:00p
Percussion Ensemble
3:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
3:00p
Theory of Music I: Section 3
4:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Piano Studio Class
9:00p
KKP Recruitment Activities
5
9:00a
Chloe Noel Violin Lesson
9:00a
Ear Training I: Section 1
10:00a
Advanced Ear Training I
10:00a
Counterpoint
10:00a
Ear Training I: Section 2
11:00a
Music 100, Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Bill Balmer Tuning
1:00p
Music 100, Section 1
1:00p
Music History & Lit. I
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods: EDUC 459
3:00p
Advanced Theory of Music I
4:00p
Marching Band
6
8:00p
Wind Orchestra Concert