Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
8/22/2024 10:50 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
31
1
New Year's Day
2
3
4
5
6
1:00p
Rehearsal - Kirsten
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Spring Semester Classes Begin
8:00a
Music Appreciation
9:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Music Theory IV
11:00a
Music Dept. faculty meeting
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Instrumental Methods
1:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Sound Recording Technology
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
15
8:00a
Music Appreciation
8:00a
Trombone Emsemble
9:00a
Music Theory II
9:00a
Woodwind Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory IV
11:00a
Tuesday Recital Hour: Dr. Becky Casey
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:20p
Music Dept. faculty meeting
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
7:00p
Steel Drums
8:00p
PMA
16
9:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Aural Skills IV
11:00a
Instrumental Conducting
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Instrumental Methods
1:00p
Non-Western Music
1:00p
Singers Diction I
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Kirsten Osbun Manley studio class
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Athletic Band
5:50p
Symphony sectionals
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
PMA
8:00p
Women's Chorus
17
8:00a
Music Appreciation
9:00a
Adjuct teaching space
9:00a
Music Theory II
9:00a
Woodwind Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory IV
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Flute studio
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Charles Bates
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Instrumental Methods
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
9:00p
KKY
18
8:30a
Piano Tuning
9:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Aural Skills IV
11:00a
Instrumental Conducting
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Non-Western Music
1:00p
Singers Diction I
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
19
2:00p
SAI
6:00p
PMA
20
9:00p
SAI
21
Martin Luther King Day (no classes)
9:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Music Theory IV
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Instrumental Methods
1:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Paige Stafford
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Sound Recording Technology
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
22
8:00a
Music Appreciation
8:00a
Trombone Emsemble
8:30a
Piano Tuning
9:00a
Music Theory II
9:00a
Woodwind Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory IV
11:00a
Tuesday Recital Hour: Dr. Michael Oberhauser
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Prospective student auditions
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Dr. Bates
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:30p
Rehearsal - Kirsten
7:00p
Steel Drums
23
9:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Aural Skills IV
11:00a
Instrumental Conducting
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Instrumental Methods
1:00p
Non-Western Music
1:00p
Singers Diction I
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Kirsten Osbun Manley studio class
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Athletic Band
5:50p
Symphony sectionals
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Women's Chorus
24
8:00a
Music Appreciation
9:00a
Adjuct teaching space
9:00a
Music Theory II
9:00a
Woodwind Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory IV
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Flute studio
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Charles Bates
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Instrumental Methods
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
KKY
8:00p
String Ensemble
8:30p
SAI
9:00p
KKY
25
9:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Aural Skills IV
11:00a
Audition: Michal Moran
11:00a
Instrumental Conducting
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Non-Western Music
1:00p
Piano Tuning
1:00p
Singers Diction I
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
26
27
4:00p
Bill Molenhof Trio
28
9:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Master class: Bill Molenhof
10:00a
Music Theory IV
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Charles Bates
1:00p
Instrumental Methods
1:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Sound Recording Technology
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Henning Schroeder: sax quartet
9:00p
KKY
29
8:00a
Music Appreciation
8:00a
Trombone Emsemble
9:00a
Music Theory II
9:00a
Woodwind Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory IV
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:20p
Music Dept. faculty meeting
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
7:00p
Steel Drums
9:00p
KKY
30
9:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Aural Skills IV
11:00a
Instrumental Conducting
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Instrumental Methods
1:00p
Non-Western Music
1:00p
Singers Diction I
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Kirsten Osbun Manley studio class
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Athletic Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
7:00p
SAI
8:00p
Women's Chorus
31
OMEA Conference
8:00a
Music Appreciation
9:00a
Adjuct teaching space
9:00a
Music Theory II
9:00a
Woodwind Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory IV
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Flute studio
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Charles Bates
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Henning Schroeder
2:00p
Instrumental Methods
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
7:00p
SAI
8:00p
String Ensemble
9:00p
KKY
1
OMEA Conference
9:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Aural Skills IV
11:00a
Instrumental Conducting
11:00a
Rehearsal - Kirsten
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Non-Western Music
1:00p
Singers Diction I
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
2
OMEA Conference