Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
8/22/2024 10:50 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Christmas Break
27
Christmas Break
28
Christmas Break
29
Christmas Break
30
Christmas Break
31
Christmas Break
1
Christmas Break
New Year's Day
2
Christmas Break
8:00p
PMA Meeting
3
Winter Classes Resume
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music II
9:00a
Theory of Music II Section 1
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Theory of Music II Section2
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100 Section 1
1:00p
Music History and Lit II
1:00p
Piano Class for non majors Section 1
2:00p
Advanced Choral Conducting
2:00p
Classroom Instrument Methods
3:00p
German Diction
3:00p
Piano Class for non majors Section 2
3:00p
Theory of Music II Section 3
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
6:00p
Voice Lesson: Tim Smith
8:30p
Studio Class: Summer Aebker
9:00p
KKY Meeting
4
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training II
9:00a
Theory of Music II Section 1
10:00a
Organ Lessons
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Theory of Music II Section2
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Percussion Methods
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
Studio Class
2:00p
Voice Class for non majors
3:00p
Studio Class
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:00p
Internship in Music Business
6:30p
Jazz Band
9:00p
KKY Ritual
5
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music II
9:00a
Ear Training II Section 1
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Composer's Workshop
10:00a
Ear Training II Section 2
10:00a
Form and Analysis
11:00a
Barbershop Quartet Rehearsal
11:00a
Computer Skills for Musicians
12:00p
Lindsey Walch: Recital Hearing
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100 Section 1
1:00p
Music History and Lit II
1:00p
Polaris Brass
2:00p
Advanced Choral Conducting
2:00p
ECED 355 Music & Movement
3:00p
Music 100 Section 3
3:00p
Steel Drum Band
3:00p
Theory of Music II Section 3
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Pep Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
String rehearsal
8:00p
Women's Chorus
6
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training II
9:00a
Theory of Music II Section 1
10:00a
Cello Lessons
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Theory of Music II Section2
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Percussion Methods
11:00a
Violin Lessons
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100 Section 1
1:00p
Piano Class for non majors Section 1
2:00p
Classroom Instrument Methods
2:00p
Flute Lessons
2:00p
Percussion Ensemble
3:00p
German Diction
3:00p
Piano Class for non majors Section 2
3:00p
Violin Lessons
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:30p
Jazz Band
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
7
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music II
9:00a
Ear Training II Section 1
10:00a
Ear Training II Section 2
10:00a
Form and Analysis
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100 Section 1
1:00p
Music History and Lit II
1:00p
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
2:00p
Advanced Choral Conducting
2:00p
ECED 355 Music & Movement
3:00p
Theory of Music II Section 3
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
8
9:00a
Music Dept. Auditions
9
3:00p
Rehearsal: Sarah Voll
8:00p
PMA Meeting
10
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music II
9:00a
Theory of Music II Section 1
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Theory of Music II Section2
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
12:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Lindsey Walch
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100 Section 1
1:00p
Music History and Lit II
1:00p
Piano Class for non majors Section 1
2:00p
Advanced Choral Conducting
2:00p
Classroom Instrument Methods
3:00p
German Diction
3:00p
Piano Class for non majors Section 2
3:00p
Theory of Music II Section 3
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
6:00p
Voice Lesson: Tim Smith
8:00p
It's Only Life rehearsal
8:00p
Recital Hearing: Gabe Cabanillas
8:30p
Studio Class: Summer Aebker
9:00p
KKY Meeting
11
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training II
9:00a
Theory of Music II Section 1
10:00a
Organ Lessons
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Theory of Music II Section2
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Percussion Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Tuesday Recital Hour
2:00p
Studio Class
2:00p
Voice Class for non majors
3:00p
Studio Class
4:00p
It's Only Life rehearsal
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:00p
Internship in Music Business
6:30p
Jazz Band
9:00p
Alumni Singers
9:00p
PMA meeting
12
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music II
9:00a
Ear Training II Section 1
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Composer's Workshop
10:00a
Ear Training II Section 2
10:00a
Form and Analysis
11:00a
Barbershop Quartet Rehearsal
11:00a
Computer Skills for Musicians
12:00p
Hearing: Sarah Voll, Flute
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100 Section 1
1:00p
Music History and Lit II
1:00p
Polaris Brass
2:00p
Advanced Choral Conducting
2:00p
ECED 355 Music & Movement
3:00p
Music 100 Section 3
3:00p
Steel Drum Band
3:00p
Theory of Music II Section 3
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Pep Band
6:00p
Orchestra Sectionals
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
13
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training II
9:00a
Theory of Music II Section 1
10:00a
Cello Lessons
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Theory of Music II Section2
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Percussion Methods
11:00a
Violin Lessons
11:30a
Piano lesson
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100 Section 1
1:00p
Piano Class for non majors Section 1
2:00p
Classroom Instrument Methods
2:00p
Flute Lessons
2:00p
Percussion Ensemble
3:00p
German Diction
3:00p
Piano Class for non majors Section 2
3:00p
Violin Lessons
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:30p
Jazz Band
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
PMA meeting
14
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music II
9:00a
Ear Training II Section 1
10:00a
Ear Training II Section 2
10:00a
Form and Analysis
11:00a
Barbershop Quartet Rehearsal
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100 Section 1
1:00p
Music History and Lit II
1:00p
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
2:00p
Advanced Choral Conducting
2:00p
ECED 355 Music & Movement
3:00p
Theory of Music II Section 3
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Gabe Cabanillas
15
10:00a
Dress Rehearsal
1:00p
Student Recital: Gabe Cabanillas, Music Composition
16
2:00p
Student Recital: Lindsey Walch, Clarinet
8:00p
PMA Meeting
17
Martin Luther King Day
1:00p
It's Only Life rehearsal
5:00p
TBS - Second Degree
6:00p
String Ensemble Rehearsal
7:00p
KKY meeting
9:00p
KKY Meeting
18
8:30a
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training II
9:00a
Theory of Music II Section 1
10:00a
Organ Lessons
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Theory of Music II Section2
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Percussion Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Tuesday Recital Hour
2:00p
Studio Class
2:00p
Voice Class for non majors
3:00p
Studio Class
4:00p
It's Only Life Rehearsal
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:00p
Internship in Music Business
6:30p
Jazz Band
8:00p
Alumni Singers
9:00p
PMA meeting
19
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music II
9:00a
Ear Training II Section 1
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Composer's Workshop
10:00a
Ear Training II Section 2
10:00a
Form and Analysis
11:00a
Barbershop Quartet Rehearsal
11:00a
Computer Skills for Musicians
11:00a
Senior Recital Hearing: Faith Heflin
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100 Section 1
1:00p
Music History and Lit II
1:00p
Polaris Brass
2:00p
Advanced Choral Conducting
2:00p
ECED 355 Music & Movement
3:00p
Music 100 Section 3
3:00p
Steel Drum Band
3:00p
Theory of Music II Section 3
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Pep Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
20
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training II
9:00a
Theory of Music II Section 1
10:00a
Cello Lessons
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Theory of Music II Section2
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Percussion Methods
11:00a
Violin Lessons
11:30a
Piano lesson
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100 Section 1
1:00p
Piano Class for non majors Section 1
2:00p
Classroom Instrument Methods
2:00p
Flute Lessons
2:00p
Percussion Ensemble
3:00p
German Diction
3:00p
Piano Class for non majors Section 2
3:00p
Violin Lessons
4:00p
It's Only Life Rehearsal
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:30p
Jazz Band
7:00p
Horn Lesson:Maggie Sant
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
PMA meeting
9:30p
KKY
21
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music II
9:00a
Ear Training II Section 1
10:00a
Ear Training II Section 2
10:00a
Form and Analysis
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100 Section 1
1:00p
Music History and Lit II
1:00p
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
2:00p
Advanced Choral Conducting
2:00p
ECED 355 Music & Movement
3:00p
Theory of Music II Section 3
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
22
9:00a
Music Dept. Auditions
23
1:00p
It's Only Life Rehearsal
2:00p
Polaris Brass Recital
5:00p
TBS - Third Degree
6:00p
Rehearsal-Mexico project
8:00p
PMA Meeting
24
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music II
9:00a
Theory of Music II Section 1
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Theory of Music II Section2
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100 Section 1
1:00p
Music History and Lit II
1:00p
Piano Class for non majors Section 1
1:00p
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
2:00p
Advanced Choral Conducting
2:00p
Classroom Instrument Methods
3:00p
German Diction
3:00p
Piano Class for non majors Section 2
3:00p
Theory of Music II Section 3
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
6:00p
Voice Lesson: Tim Smith
8:00p
CCM Guest Artist, Hitomi Koyama, Piano
8:00p
Rehearsal -It's Only Life
8:00p
Violin Rehearsal
9:00p
KKY Meeting
25
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training II
9:00a
Master Class w/CCM Guest Artist, Piano Majors only
9:00a
Theory of Music II Section 1
10:00a
Organ Lessons
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Theory of Music II Section2
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Percussion Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Vocal Master Class: Orna Arania
2:00p
Studio Class
2:00p
Voice Class for non majors
3:00p
Studio Class
4:00p
Estonian Artists Dress Rehearsal
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Rehearsal -It's Only Life
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:00p
Internship in Music Business
6:00p
Studio Class: Micah Graber
6:30p
Jazz Band
7:00p
Woodwind Rehearsal
8:00p
Estonian Guest Artists: SaxEst Saxophone Quartet
9:00p
Alumni Singers
9:00p
PMA meeting
26
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music II
9:00a
Ear Training II Section 1
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Composer's Workshop
10:00a
Ear Training II Section 2
10:00a
Form and Analysis
11:00a
Barbershop Quartet Rehearsal
11:00a
Computer Skills for Musicians
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100 Section 1
1:00p
Music History and Lit II
1:00p
Polaris Brass
2:00p
Advanced Choral Conducting
2:00p
ECED 355 Music & Movement
3:00p
Flute Quartet
3:00p
Music 100 Section 3
3:00p
Steel Drum Band
3:00p
Theory of Music II Section 3
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:30p
Rehearsal Space - Estonian Guests
5:00p
Pep Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
7:00p
Rehearsal -It's Only Life
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
27
OMEA Convention
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training II
9:00a
Theory of Music II Section 1
10:00a
Cello Lessons
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Theory of Music II Section2
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Percussion Methods
11:00a
Violin Lessons
11:30a
Piano lesson
12:00p
Faculty Recital Rehearsal
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100 Section 1
1:00p
Piano Class for non majors Section 1
2:00p
Classroom Instrument Methods
2:00p
Flute Lessons
2:00p
Percussion Ensemble
3:00p
German Diction
3:00p
Piano Class for non majors Section 2
3:00p
Violin Lessons
4:00p
Faculty Recital Rehearsal
4:00p
Rehearsal -It's Only Life
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:30p
Jazz Band
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
PMA meeting
8:00p
Student Brass Quintet Rehearsal
28
OMEA Convention
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music II
9:00a
Ear Training II Section 1
10:00a
Ear Training II Section 2
10:00a
Form and Analysis
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100 Section 1
1:00p
Music History and Lit II
1:00p
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
2:00p
Advanced Choral Conducting
2:00p
ECED 355 Music & Movement
3:00p
Theory of Music II Section 3
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
29
OMEA Convention
9:00a
Violin Rehearsal
30
10:00a
Auditions for TriArts in CT
4:00p
ONU Symphony Orchestra Concert
8:00p
PMA Meeting
31
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music II
9:00a
Theory of Music II Section 1
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Theory of Music II Section2
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100 Section 1
1:00p
Music History and Lit II
1:00p
Piano Class for non majors Section 1
2:00p
Advanced Choral Conducting
2:00p
Classroom Instrument Methods
2:00p
General Session w/Melinda Murphy
3:00p
German Diction
3:00p
Piano Class for non majors Section 2
3:00p
Theory of Music II Section 3
4:00p
Studio Class-Osbun Manley
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Recital hearing: Tim Smith
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:30p
Studio Class: Summer Aebker
9:00p
KKY Meeting
1
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training II
9:00a
Theory of Music II Section 1
10:00a
Organ Lessons
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Theory of Music II Section2
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Percussion Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Tuesday Recital Hour
2:00p
Studio Class
2:00p
Voice Class for non majors
3:00p
Studio Class
4:00p
It's Only LIfe Rehearsal
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:00p
Alumni Singers Rehearsal
6:00p
Internship in Music Business
6:30p
Jazz Band
9:00p
Art Songs Rehearsal
9:00p
PMA meeting
2
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music II
9:00a
Ear Training II Section 1
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Composer's Workshop
10:00a
Ear Training II Section 2
10:00a
Form and Analysis
11:00a
Barbershop Quartet Rehearsal
11:00a
Computer Skills for Musicians
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100 Section 1
1:00p
Music History and Lit II
1:00p
Polaris Brass
2:00p
Advanced Choral Conducting
2:00p
ECED 355 Music & Movement
3:00p
Music 100 Section 3
3:00p
Steel Drum Band
3:00p
Theory of Music II Section 3
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Pep Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
3
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training II
9:00a
Theory of Music II Section 1
10:00a
Cello Lessons
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Theory of Music II Section2
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Percussion Methods
11:00a
Violin Lessons
11:30a
Piano lesson
12:00p
Faculty Recital Rehearsal
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100 Section 1
1:00p
Piano Class for non majors Section 1
2:00p
Classroom Instrument Methods
2:00p
Flute Lessons
2:00p
Percussion Ensemble
3:00p
German Diction
3:00p
Piano Class for non majors Section 2
3:00p
Violin Lessons
4:00p
Faculty Recital Rehearsal
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Rehearsal - It's Only Life
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:00p
Alumni Singers Rehearsal
6:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Faith Heflin
6:30p
Jazz Band
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
PMA meeting
4
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music II
9:00a
Ear Training II Section 1
10:00a
Ear Training II Section 2
10:00a
Form and Analysis
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100 Section 1
1:00p
Music History and Lit II
1:00p
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
2:00p
Advanced Choral Conducting
2:00p
ECED 355 Music & Movement
3:00p
Theory of Music II Section 3
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
7:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Sarah Voll
8:00p
PMA Meeting
5
2:00p
Senior Recital: Sarah Voll, Flute
7:00p
Senior Recital: Faith Heflin, Piano