Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
8/22/2024 10:50 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2010
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Christmas Break
28
Christmas Break
29
Christmas Break
30
Christmas Break
31
Christmas Break
1
Christmas Break
New Year's Day
2
Christmas Break
3:00p
String Group Rehearsal
3
Christmas Break
8:00p
Phi Mu Alpha
4
Winter Classes Resume
9:00a
Advanced Theory 2
9:00a
Theory 2
10:00a
Piano lessons: Dr. Casey
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
11:00a
Music 100
11:00a
Piano Lit
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100
1:00p
Music History 2
2:00p
Choral Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods
3:00p
Fundamentals of Musicianship for Music Theatre
3:00p
German Diction
3:00p
Woodwind Techniques
4:00p
Non-Western Music
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Piano Studio Class
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
5
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 2
9:00a
Form & Analysis
9:00a
Theory 2
9:30a
Organ Classes
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
11:00a
Music 100
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers/Sectionals
2:00p
Lance Ashmore Studio Class
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:30p
Jazz Band
7:00p
Summer Aebker Studio Class
6
9:00a
Advanced Theory 2
9:00a
Ear Training 2
9:30a
Organ Classes
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Composer's Workshop
12:00p
Faculty Brass Quintet Rehearsal
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100
1:00p
Music History 2
1:00p
Musical Theatre Audition Techniques
2:00p
Choral Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods
3:00p
Fundamentals of Musicianship for Music Theatre
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
7
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 2
9:00a
Form & Analysis
9:00a
Theory 2
10:00a
Piano lessons: Dr. Casey
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
11:00a
Music 100
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers/Sectionals
1:00p
Music 100
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods
3:00p
German Diction
3:00p
Woodwind Techniques
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
4:30p
Horn Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
Jazz Band
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
10:00p
Kappa Kappa Psi - First Degree
8
8:30a
Dan DePeal
9:00a
Advanced Theory 2
9:00a
Ear Training 2
11:00a
Music 100
11:00a
Piano lessons: Dr. Casey
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Bill Balmer Tuning
1:00p
Music 100
1:00p
Music History 2
2:00p
Choral Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods
3:00p
Fundamentals of Musicianship for Music Theatre
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
9
Music Dept. Auditions
3:00p
String Group Rehearsal
10
1:00p
Music Dept. Auditions
8:00p
Phi Mu Alpha
11
9:00a
Advanced Theory 2
9:00a
Theory 2
10:00a
Piano lessons: Dr. Casey
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
11:00a
Music 100
11:00a
Piano Lit
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Bill Balmer - Tuning
1:00p
Music 100
1:00p
Music History 2
2:00p
Choral Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods
3:00p
Fundamentals of Musicianship for Music Theatre
3:00p
German Diction
3:00p
Woodwind Techniques
4:00p
Non-Western Music
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
CCM Pianist Dress Rehearsal
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Guest Recital: CCM Pianist, Polina Bespalko
8:00p
Phi Mu Alpha
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
12
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 2
9:00a
CCM Master Class
9:00a
Form & Analysis
9:00a
Theory 2
9:30a
Organ Classes
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
11:00a
Music 100
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
CCM Guest Artisit
1:00p
Tuesday Recital Hour
2:00p
Lance Ashmore Studio Class
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
3:00p
Molly Howard w/Pamela Ashmore rehearsal
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:30p
Jazz Band
7:00p
Alumni Singers Rehearsal
7:00p
Summer Aebker Studio Class
8:00p
Phi Mu Alpha
13
9:00a
Advanced Theory 2
9:00a
Ear Training 2
9:30a
Organ Classes
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Composer's Workshop
12:00p
Faculty Brass Quintet Rehearsal
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100
1:00p
Music History 2
1:00p
Musical Theatre Audition Techniques
2:00p
Choral Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods
3:00p
Fundamentals of Musicianship for Music Theatre
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
14
8:30a
Bill Balmer Tuning
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 2
9:00a
Form & Analysis
9:00a
Theory 2
10:00a
Piano lessons: Dr. Casey
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
10:15a
Bill Balmer Tuning
11:00a
Music 100
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100
1:00p
Piano Studio Class
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods
3:00p
German Diction
3:00p
Woodwind Techniques
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
4:30p
Horn Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
Jazz Band
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
15
9:00a
Advanced Theory 2
9:00a
Ear Training 2
11:00a
Music 100
11:00a
Piano lessons: Dr. Casey
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Bill Balmer Tuning
1:00p
Music 100
1:00p
Music History 2
2:00p
Choral Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods
3:00p
Fundamentals of Musicianship for Music Theatre
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
16
3:00p
String Group Rehearsal
17
8:00p
Phi Mu Alpha
18
Martin Luther King Day
9:00a
Advanced Theory 2
9:00a
Theory 2
10:00a
Piano lessons: Dr. Casey
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
11:00a
Music 100
11:00a
Piano Lit
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100
1:00p
Music History 2
2:00p
Choral Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods
3:00p
Fundamentals of Musicianship for Music Theatre
3:00p
German Diction
3:00p
Woodwind Techniques
4:00p
Kappa Kappa Psi
4:00p
Non-Western Music
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
6:00p
TBS - Third Degree
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
9:00p
PMA Pinning Ceremony
19
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 2
9:00a
Form & Analysis
9:00a
Theory 2
9:30a
Organ Classes
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
11:00a
Music 100
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Tuesday Recital Hour
2:00p
Lance Ashmore Studio Class
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
3:00p
Molly Howard w/Pamela Ashmore rehearsal
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:30p
Jazz Band
7:00p
Alumni Singers Rehearsal
7:00p
Summer Aebker Studio Class
20
9:00a
Advanced Theory 2
9:00a
Ear Training 2
9:30a
Organ Classes
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Composer's Workshop
12:00p
Faculty Brass Quintet Rehearsal
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100
1:00p
Music History 2
1:00p
Musical Theatre Audition Techniques
2:00p
Choral Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods
3:00p
Fundamentals of Musicianship for Music Theatre
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
21
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 2
9:00a
Form & Analysis
9:00a
Theory 2
10:00a
Piano lessons: Dr. Casey
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
11:00a
Music 100
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100
1:00p
Piano Studio Class
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods
3:00p
German Diction
3:00p
MJ Eichelberger: Organ rehearsal
3:00p
Woodwind Techniques
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
4:30p
Horn Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
Jazz Band
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
7:30p
Flute Choir
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
22
9:00a
Advanced Theory 2
9:00a
Ear Training 2
11:00a
Music 100
11:00a
Piano lessons: Dr. Casey
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Bill Balmer Tuning
1:00p
Music 100
1:00p
Music History 2
2:00p
Choral Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods
3:00p
Fundamentals of Musicianship for Music Theatre
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
23
Music Dept. Auditions
3:00p
String Group Rehearsal
24
4:00p
Faculty Recital: Brass Quintet
8:00p
Phi Mu Alpha
25
9:00a
Advanced Theory 2
9:00a
Theory 2
10:00a
Piano lessons: Dr. Casey
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
11:00a
Music 100
11:00a
Piano Lit
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Molly Howard: Rehearsal
1:00p
Music 100
1:00p
Music History 2
2:00p
Choral Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods
3:00p
Fundamentals of Musicianship for Music Theatre
3:00p
German Diction
3:00p
Woodwind Techniques
4:00p
Non-Western Music
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
26
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 2
9:00a
Form & Analysis
9:00a
Theory 2
9:30a
Organ Classes
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
11:00a
Music 100
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Tuesday Recital Hour
2:00p
Lance Ashmore Studio Class
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
3:00p
Molly Howard w/Pamela Ashmore rehearsal
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:30p
Jazz Band
7:00p
Alumni Singers Rehearsal
7:00p
Summer Aebker Studio Class
27
9:00a
Advanced Theory 2
9:00a
Ear Training 2
9:30a
Organ Classes
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Composer's Workshop
12:00p
Brass Quintet Rehearsal
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100
1:00p
Music History 2
1:00p
Musical Theatre Audition Techniques
2:00p
Choral Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods
3:00p
Fundamentals of Musicianship for Music Theatre
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
28
OMEA Convention
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 2
9:00a
Form & Analysis
9:00a
Theory 2
10:00a
Piano lessons: Dr. Casey
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
11:00a
Music 100
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100
1:00p
Piano Studio Class
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods
3:00p
German Diction
3:00p
Woodwind Techniques
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
4:30p
Horn Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
Jazz Band
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
29
OMEA Convention
9:00a
Advanced Theory 2
9:00a
Ear Training 2
11:00a
Music 100
11:00a
Piano lessons: Dr. Casey
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Bill Balmer Tuning
1:00p
Music 100
1:00p
Music History 2
2:00p
Choral Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods
3:00p
Fundamentals of Musicianship for Music Theatre
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
30
OMEA Convention
3:00p
String Group Rehearsal
31
8:00p
Phi Mu Alpha
1
9:00a
Advanced Theory 2
9:00a
Theory 2
10:00a
Piano lessons: Dr. Casey
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
11:00a
Music 100
11:00a
Piano Lit
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Molly Howard: Rehearsal
1:00p
Music 100
1:00p
Music History 2
2:00p
Choral Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods
3:00p
Fundamentals of Musicianship for Music Theatre
3:00p
German Diction
3:00p
Woodwind Techniques
4:00p
Non-Western Music
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
6:30p
Molly Howard- Dress Rehearsal for Recital Hearing
7:30p
Alumni Singers Recording
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
2
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 2
9:00a
Form & Analysis
9:00a
Theory 2
9:30a
Organ Classes
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
11:00a
Music 100
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Tuesday Recital Hour
2:00p
Lance Ashmore Studio Class
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
3:00p
Molly Howard w/Pamela Ashmore rehearsal
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:00p
Molly Howard: Recital Hearing
6:30p
Jazz Band
6:30p
Justin Gaab audition
7:00p
Alumni Singers Rehearsal
7:00p
Summer Aebker Studio Class
8:00p
PMA Recital
10:00p
Alumni Singers Recording
3
9:00a
Advanced Theory 2
9:00a
Dr. Casey rehearasal
9:00a
Ear Training 2
9:30a
Organ Classes
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Composer's Workshop
12:00p
Brass Quintet Rehearsal
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100
1:00p
Music History 2
1:00p
Musical Theatre Audition Techniques
2:00p
Choral Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods
3:00p
Fundamentals of Musicianship for Music Theatre
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
4
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 2
9:00a
Form & Analysis
9:00a
Theory 2
10:00a
Piano lessons: Dr. Casey
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
11:00a
Music 100
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100
1:00p
Piano Studio Class
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods
2:00p
Lucy Altstaetter Rehearsal
3:00p
German Diction
3:00p
Woodwind Techniques
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
4:30p
Horn Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
Jazz Band
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
7:30p
Flute Choir
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
5
8:30a
Bill Balmer: Piano Tuning
8:30a
Bill Balmer: Piano tuning
9:00a
Advanced Theory 2
9:00a
Ear Training 2
10:00a
Voice Lesson: Amanda Quintrell
11:00a
Music 100
11:00a
Piano lessons: Dr. Casey
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Bill Balmer Tuning
1:00p
Music 100
1:00p
Music History 2
2:00p
Choral Conducting
2:00p
Integrated Music Methods
3:00p
Fundamentals of Musicianship for Music Theatre
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6
3:00p
String Group Rehearsal
4:00p
Lindsey Newlove: Rehearsal
8:00p
ONU Symphony