Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
6/13/2024 11:00 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
6:00p
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)
6:00p
TBS
1
8:00a
EDUC 3551
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
EXDS 2001
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
Georg Klaas: Lessons
12:00p
Rectial Hour
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Avery Sujkowski: Recording Session
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
2
8:00a
African Dance & Drumming
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Faculty meetings: CAS, University, etc.
11:00a
Faculty meeting with Freed
11:00a
Studio class: Erin Torres
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:30p
Tom Hunt: rehearsal space
5:00p
Pamela Ashmore: Rehearsal space
5:30p
Micah Graber: Voice Class
6:30p
Dr. Hunt: Horn Ensemble
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
8:15p
TBS
3
8:00a
EDUC 3551
8:00a
Singer's Diction II
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
EXDS 2001
10:00a
Lessons: Mary Jane Eichelberger
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
Henning Schroeder: rehearsal space
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
James Green: Ensemble meeting
3:00p
Lucy Altstaetter: Rehearsal space
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:00p
Wind Orchestra sectionals
5:00p
Athletic Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
4
8:00a
African Dance & Drumming
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Chapel Hour
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
3:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
Becky Casey: Piano Lit.
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
6:15p
Becky Casey: Studio class
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
5
8:00a
Singer's Diction II
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
EXDS 2001
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Brahms trio
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
7:00p
Sarah Waters: steel band rehearsal
6
8:00a
Audition Day 2
9:30a
OCMEA lessons for high school students
1:00p
Toledo School of the Arts & Findlay H.S. steel drum Day
5:00p
Steel Drum concert
7
6:00p
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)
8
8:00a
EDUC 3551
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
EXDS 2001
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Rehearsal space: Alec Flemming
6:00p
Kendra Voll: rehearsal space
6:00p
Rehearsa: Polaris Brass
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Polaris Brass
9
8:00a
African Dance & Drumming
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Faculty meetings: CAS, University, etc.
11:00a
Studio class: Erin Torres
11:30a
Georg Klaas: rehearsal space
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
5:30p
Micah Graber: Voice Class
6:30p
Dr. Hunt: Horn Ensemble
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
10
8:00a
EDUC 3551
8:00a
Singer's Diction II
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
EXDS 2001
10:00a
Lessons: Mary Jane Eichelberger
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Rehearsal space: Tom Hunt
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:00p
Sarah Waters: rehearsal space
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
James Green: Ensemble meeting
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:00p
Wind Orchestra sectionals
5:00p
Athletic Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
11
8:00a
African Dance & Drumming
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Chapel Hour
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Erin Torres: Lessons
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
3:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
Becky Casey: Piano Lit.
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
6:15p
Becky Casey: Studio class
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
6:45p
Erin Torres: Lessons
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
9:00p
KKY
9:00p
KKY
12
8:00a
Singer's Diction II
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
EXDS 2001
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Brahms trio
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
8:00p
TBS
13
9:30a
OCMEA lessons for high school students
7:00p
TBS
14
Valentine's Day
8:00p
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)
15
President's Day
8:00a
EDUC 3551
9:00a
Music Theory IV
9:00a
Piano Tuning
10:00a
EXDS 2001
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
OCMEA meeting
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:30p
Make-up Juries
6:00p
Guest Artist rehearsal
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Guest Artist recital: Jeong-In Kim, pianist
9:30p
DO (Delta Omicron)
16
8:00a
African Dance & Drumming
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Kendra Voll: rehearsal space
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Noah Walter: Lesson
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Faculty meetings: CAS, University, etc.
11:00a
Guest Artist master class
11:00a
Studio class: Erin Torres
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
5:00p
Rehearsal: Kirsten, Lance & Pamela
5:30p
Georg Klaas: rehearsal space
6:30p
Dr. Hunt: Horn Ensemble
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
9:00p
DO (Delta Omicron)
17
8:00a
EDUC 3551
8:00a
Singer's Diction II
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
EXDS 2001
10:00a
Lessons: Mary Jane Eichelberger
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
11:00a
Rehearsal space: Sarah Vogel
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Erin Torres
2:00p
Jordan Loyd: rehearsal space
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
James Green: Ensemble meeting
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
Erin Torres
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:00p
Wind Orchestra sectionals
5:00p
Athletic Band
5:30p
Erin Torres
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
18
8:00a
African Dance & Drumming
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:15a
Erin Torres: Lessons
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Becky Casey: Piano Lessons
2:00p
Becky Casey: Piano Lessons
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
3:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
Becky Casey: Piano Lit.
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
6:15p
Becky Casey: Studio class
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
DO
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
9:00p
KKY
19
8:00a
Singer's Diction II
8:45a
Piano Tuning
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
EXDS 2001
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Master Class: Ryan De Ryke, baritone
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
7:30p
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)
20
8:00a
Audition Day 3
9:30a
OCMEA lessons for high school students
21
5:00p
Symphony Ochestra concert
8:00p
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)
22
8:00a
EDUC 3551
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
EXDS 2001
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
Rectial Hour
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Rehearsal space: Kristen Juergens
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Rehearsal: All Brahms Chamber Music recital
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
All Brahms Chamber Music recital
23
8:00a
African Dance & Drumming
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Audition: Alec Porter
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Faculty meetings: CAS, University, etc.
11:00a
Studio class: Erin Torres
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
5:30p
Hearing: Jordan Loyd
5:30p
Micah Graber: Voice Class
6:00p
Hearing: Kendra Voll
6:30p
Dr. Hunt: Horn Ensemble
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Woodwind and Flute Choirs
8:00p
Steel Drums
9:00p
TBS
24
8:00a
EDUC 3551
8:00a
Singer's Diction II
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
EXDS 2001
10:00a
Lessons: Mary Jane Eichelberger
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:00p
Rehearsal space: Jordan Loyd
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
James Green: Ensemble meeting
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:00p
Wind Orchestra sectionals
5:00p
Athletic Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
7:00p
Vocal group: rehearsal space
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
25
8:00a
African Dance & Drumming
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Chapel Hour
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Becky Casey: Piano Lessons
2:00p
Becky Casey: Piano Lessons
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Denise D'Arca: TREX Presentation
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
3:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
Becky Casey: Piano Lit.
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
5:00p
Lecture Recital Hearing: Nicole Glaza
6:15p
Becky Casey: Studio class
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
7:30p
Wind Orchestra concert
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
9:00p
KKY
26
8:00a
Singer's Diction II
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
EXDS 2001
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
MT Musicianship
3:00p
Rehearsal space: Jordan Loyd
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
27
9:30a
OCMEA lessons for high school students
28
8:00p
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)
29
Spring Break
8:00a
EDUC 3551
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
EXDS 2001
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
1
Spring Break
8:00a
African Dance & Drumming
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Faculty meetings: CAS, University, etc.
11:00a
Studio class: Erin Torres
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
5:30p
Micah Graber: Voice Class
6:30p
Dr. Hunt: Horn Ensemble
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
2
Spring Break
8:00a
EDUC 3551
8:00a
Singer's Diction II
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
EXDS 2001
10:00a
Lessons: Mary Jane Eichelberger
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
James Green: Ensemble meeting
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:00p
Wind Orchestra sectionals
5:00p
Athletic Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
3
Spring Break
8:00a
African Dance & Drumming
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Chapel Hour
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
3:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
Becky Casey: Piano Lit.
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
6:15p
Becky Casey: Studio class
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
4
Spring Break
8:00a
Singer's Diction II
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
EXDS 2001
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5